Invited groups |
2016Sunset League Finals 2016 Results - Sunset League Finals
Published by
Results by: Finished Results Licensed to Finished Results - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2016 10:10 PM
Sunset League Finals - 4/29/2016 to 5/5/2016
Finished Results
www.finishedresults.com
Results
Event 1 Girls 1600 Meter Run FS
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Faller, Ashley 9 Fountain Val 5:30.25Q 1
2 Craig, Sophia 10 Los Alamitos 5:41.86Q 2
3 Guerra, Isabella 9 Fountain Val 5:30.54Q 1
4 Feitz, Sara 9 Fountain Val 5:47.93Q 2
5 Cunningham, Blair 9 Newport Harb 5:41.46Q 1
6 Falsken, Delaney 10 Los Alamitos 5:52.31Q 2
7 Larson, Megan 9 Edison -ss 5:41.63q 1
8 Pham, Camille 10 Fountain Val 5:50.12q 1
9 Buhman, Savannah 10 Fountain Val 5:53.20q 2
10 Phillipps, Danielle 10 Edison -ss 5:54.84q 1
11 Dorff, Avery 10 Edison -ss 5:55.76q 2
12 Burke, Riley 10 Edison -ss 5:57.23q 2
13 Aguilar, Zaya 9 Fountain Val 6:06.11q 1
14 McLey, Leanna 9 Edison -ss 6:09.46q 2
15 Bacon, Claire 9 Newport Harb 6:11.11q 2
16 Flores, Carmen 9 Marina -ss 6:15.61q 2
17 Beck, Jamie 10 Edison -ss 6:17.74q 1
18 Lemus, Jayme 9 Huntington B 6:22.45q 2
19 Himes, Lauren 9 Huntington B 6:22.59 2
20 Roche, Danielle 10 Edison -ss 6:25.52 1
21 Anderson, Sarah 9 Edison -ss 6:26.17 2
22 Owen, Cassidy 10 Edison -ss 6:26.61 1
23 Kinney, Shayla 10 Edison -ss 6:53.18 1
24 Schilz, Kyla 10 Los Alamitos 7:09.00 1
Event 1 Girls 1600 Meter Run FS
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Faller, Ashley 9 Fountain Val 5:23.47 10
2 Guerra, Isabella 9 Fountain Val 5:32.12 8
3 Larson, Megan 9 Edison -ss 5:32.39 6
4 Pham, Camille 10 Fountain Val 5:33.51 4
5 Craig, Sophia 10 Los Alamitos 5:35.44 2
6 Cunningham, Blair 9 Newport Harb 5:40.59 1
7 Feitz, Sara 9 Fountain Val 5:44.37
8 Falsken, Delaney 10 Los Alamitos 5:51.23
9 Buhman, Savannah 10 Fountain Val 5:51.45
10 Phillipps, Danielle 10 Edison -ss 5:51.46
11 Burke, Riley 10 Edison -ss 5:54.00
12 Aguilar, Zaya 9 Fountain Val 5:55.50
13 Dorff, Avery 10 Edison -ss 5:58.05
14 McLey, Leanna 9 Edison -ss 6:03.79
15 Bacon, Claire 9 Newport Harb 6:04.46
16 Lemus, Jayme 9 Huntington B 6:09.31
17 Flores, Carmen 9 Marina -ss 6:11.65
18 Beck, Jamie 10 Edison -ss 6:16.76
Event 2 Boys 1600 Meter Run FS
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Blake 10 Edison -ss 4:44.90Q 2
2 Schwarz, Connor 9 Edison -ss 4:47.66Q 1
3 Downing, Luke 9 Newport Harb 4:45.37Q 2
4 Pavloff, Christopher 9 Marina -ss 4:48.42Q 1
5 Yacoubian, Dean 10 Los Alamitos 4:47.77Q 2
6 Groom, Cody 9 Edison -ss 4:49.42Q 1
7 Van Meter, Nick 9 Los Alamitos 4:50.12q 2
8 Tadros, Marc 10 Fountain Val 4:50.67q 2
9 Grohmann, Tanner 10 Fountain Val 4:51.89q 1
10 Williams, Joshua 9 Los Alamitos 4:52.05q 1
11 Baird, Tyler 9 Edison -ss 4:52.12q 1
12 Schmidt, Justin 9 Fountain Val 4:52.72q 2
13 Quinonez, Klaus 9 Los Alamitos 4:53.28q 1
14 Campo, Mikael 10 Newport Harb 4:53.74q 1
15 Watanabe, Yuki 9 Fountain Val 4:54.08q 2
16 Loucks, Chris 9 Newport Harb 4:54.14q 1
17 Semone, Noah 9 Edison -ss 4:54.19q 2
18 Yemaneberhane, Kaleb 9 Los Alamitos 4:54.28q 1
19 Berryman, Jared 10 Los Alamitos 4:55.17 1
20 Ferris, Jacob 10 Fountain Val 4:55.18 2
21 Zimmerle, Kevin 9 Fountain Val 4:55.46 1
22 Hicks, Brendan 10 Fountain Val 4:56.68 2
23 Cislaw, Trevor 10 Newport Harb 4:56.93 2
24 Tran, Anthony 9 Marina -ss 4:57.14 2
25 Gunn, Jason 9 Huntington B 4:58.70 2
26 Sharp, Brandon 10 Edison -ss 4:59.32 2
27 Barber, Nico 10 Fountain Val 5:03.43 1
28 Moss, Daniel 9 Marina -ss 5:05.96 1
29 Douglas, Rese 9 Huntington B 5:06.20 1
30 Mc Farland, Joshua 10 Huntington B 5:08.90 2
31 Quattrociocchi, Sam 9 Newport Harb 5:11.36 2
32 Lachman, Wes 9 Newport Harb 5:12.06 2
33 Anderson, Jimi 10 Edison -ss 5:13.36 2
34 Van Leeuwen, Loukas 9 Huntington B 5:19.00 1
35 Lindborg, Jake 9 Huntington B 5:20.03 2
36 Stubbs, Kyle 10 Marina -ss 5:20.35 2
37 Rich, Ethan 9 Huntington B 5:20.67 1
38 Singler, Joshua 9 Fountain Val 5:22.92 1
39 Guidotti, Ryan 9 Newport Harb 5:24.24 2
40 Dugan, Jackson 9 Newport Harb 5:25.70 1
41 Shultz, Ethan 9 Huntington B 5:25.94 1
42 Isacowitz, Elan 9 Newport Harb 5:28.26 1
43 Baillie, Zack 9 Edison -ss 5:28.58 2
44 Yassa, Christian 10 Newport Harb 5:30.77 1
45 Bradley, Jadin 9 Edison -ss 5:32.64 2
46 Morena, Nick 9 Huntington B 5:34.44 2
47 Rodas, David 9 Marina -ss 5:38.34 2
Event 2 Boys 1600 Meter Run FS
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Schwarz, Connor 9 Edison -ss 4:39.09 10
2 Downing, Luke 9 Newport Harb 4:39.59 8
3 Pavloff, Christopher 9 Marina -ss 4:39.59 6
4 Davis, Blake 10 Edison -ss 4:42.54 4
5 Quinonez, Klaus 9 Los Alamitos 4:44.08 2
6 Campo, Mikael 10 Newport Harb 4:44.21 1
7 Yacoubian, Dean 10 Los Alamitos 4:44.61
8 Grohmann, Tanner 10 Fountain Val 4:46.01
9 Van Meter, Nick 9 Los Alamitos 4:46.20
10 Groom, Cody 9 Edison -ss 4:47.36
11 Tadros, Marc 10 Fountain Val 4:47.39
12 Schmidt, Justin 9 Fountain Val 4:49.80
13 Watanabe, Yuki 9 Fountain Val 4:51.08
14 Baird, Tyler 9 Edison -ss 4:51.90
15 Semone, Noah 9 Edison -ss 4:53.78
16 Loucks, Chris 9 Newport Harb 4:57.47
17 Williams, Joshua 9 Los Alamitos 4:57.62
18 Yemaneberhane, Kaleb 9 Los Alamitos 5:09.70
Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run JV
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Demarco, Amber 9 Los Alamitos 5:49.28Q 2
2 Resendez, Laura 12 Fountain Val 5:50.70Q 1
3 Young, Katie 12 Fountain Val 5:49.71Q 2
4 Hyde, Victoria 10 Los Alamitos 5:53.50Q 1
5 Carr, Heather 12 Fountain Val 5:52.98Q 2
6 Godbee, Cheryl 9 Los Alamitos 5:53.78Q 1
7 Dollins, Heather 9 Los Alamitos 5:55.57q 1
8 Banquil, Angela 10 Fountain Val 5:56.38q 1
9 Rivers, Milani 9 Los Alamitos 5:59.17q 2
10 Diaz Cortes, Elizabeth 12 Fountain Val 5:59.93q 1
11 Guerra, Bridgette 11 Fountain Val 6:12.75q 1
12 Brown, Ryan 11 Edison -ss 6:15.37q 2
13 Sohoni, Alexandra 12 Edison -ss 6:17.43q 2
14 Satterfield, Elizabeth 9 Los Alamitos 6:19.43q 1
15 Reed, Lauryn 11 Edison -ss 6:20.22q 1
16 Condon, Gracie 12 Edison -ss 6:20.93q 2
17 Yamada, Courtney 10 Los Alamitos 6:30.11q 1
18 Kennedy, Hunter 12 Edison -ss 6:31.81q 2
19 Webb, Allie (Allison) 11 Edison -ss 6:31.94q 2
20 Briggs, Taylor 11 Edison -ss 6:35.66 2
21 Baker, Bailey 11 Huntington B 6:37.24 1
22 Forgiarini, Kylie 10 Edison -ss 6:40.02 2
23 Coran, Chelsea 12 Edison -ss 6:40.92 2
24 Zankich, Ryan 10 Edison -ss 6:41.53 1
25 Ludwick, Holly 11 Huntington B 6:54.76 1
Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run JV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Resendez, Laura 12 Fountain Val 5:38.95 10
2 Young, Katie 12 Fountain Val 5:45.36 8
3 Demarco, Amber 9 Los Alamitos 5:46.70 6
4 Rivers, Milani 9 Los Alamitos 5:48.41 4
5 Godbee, Cheryl 9 Los Alamitos 5:48.92 2
6 Dollins, Heather 9 Los Alamitos 5:49.65 1
7 Carr, Heather 12 Fountain Val 5:52.64
8 Hyde, Victoria 10 Los Alamitos 5:58.80
9 Diaz Cortes, Elizabeth 12 Fountain Val 5:58.83
10 Brown, Ryan 11 Edison -ss 5:59.11
11 Banquil, Angela 10 Fountain Val 6:01.48
12 Guerra, Bridgette 11 Fountain Val 6:03.04
13 Sohoni, Alexandra 12 Edison -ss 6:06.67
14 Kennedy, Hunter 12 Edison -ss 6:06.99
15 Satterfield, Elizabeth 9 Los Alamitos 6:23.63
16 Yamada, Courtney 10 Los Alamitos 6:25.61
17 Webb, Allie (Allison) 11 Edison -ss 6:27.55
18 Reed, Lauryn 11 Edison -ss 6:43.72
Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run JV
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nguyen, Huy 11 Fountain Val 4:39.73Q 1
2 Banez, Isaac 11 Los Alamitos 4:53.52Q 2
3 McCarthy, SeanLiam 11 Newport Harb 4:53.77Q 2
4 Finkley, Aaron 11 Huntington B 4:55.24Q 1
5 Agama, Anthony 11 Newport Harb 4:56.41Q 1
6 Watts, Ryan 10 Los Alamitos 4:57.85Q 2
7 Reed, Anthony 11 Huntington B 4:56.72q 1
8 Arnold, Sean 12 Newport Harb 4:58.25q 2
9 Taylor, Jacob 10 Los Alamitos 4:58.99q 2
10 Dahal, Amogha 11 Fountain Val 4:59.13q 2
11 Jones, Kenneth 11 Los Alamitos 5:00.86q 1
12 Nieto, Michael 11 Newport Harb 5:01.45q 1
13 Samayoa, Jonathan 12 Marina -ss 5:02.34q 1
14 Perfetti, Jordi 11 Huntington B 5:05.60q 2
15 Simpson, Jay 11 Edison -ss 5:06.17q 1
16 Moreland, Kevin 11 Edison -ss 5:07.72q 2
17 Messick, William 11 Fountain Val 5:08.49q 2
18 Solis, Adrian 11 Edison -ss 5:08.54q 2
19 Miller, Kevin 10 Los Alamitos 5:10.33q 1
20 Cruz, Humberto 12 Marina -ss 5:11.49 1
21 Crockett, Connor 9 Marina -ss 5:12.35 1
22 Jones, Tyler 12 Marina -ss 5:12.49 1
23 Co, Phong 9 Fountain Val 5:12.69 2
24 Goldstein, Zachary 11 Fountain Val 5:13.89 2
25 Knight, Miles 10 Huntington B 5:15.08 2
26 Khaleq, Yasir 10 Fountain Val 5:15.31 1
27 Juhala, Jonathan 11 Fountain Val 5:16.02 1
28 Masterson, Joseph 11 Los Alamitos 5:16.35 1
29 Mockus, Nicholas 9 Fountain Val 5:16.36 2
30 Swan, Peter 12 Marina -ss 5:17.43 1
31 Barber, David 9 Fountain Val 5:17.85 1
32 Dietz, Robert 10 Fountain Val 5:19.20 1
33 Perez, Ryan 9 Fountain Val 5:20.62 2
34 Meyer, Justin 12 Edison -ss 5:21.79 2
35 Lopez, Marcos 9 Newport Harb 5:23.21 2
36 Lister, Henry 10 Newport Harb 5:35.99 2
37 Agnew, Justin 9 Marina -ss 5:39.51 1
38 Lazich, Connor 11 Edison -ss 5:42.52 1
39 Rivera, Brandon 11 Newport Harb 5:43.56 2
40 Hilliard, Curtis 9 Huntington B 5:46.01 2
41 Bains, Rajan 9 Marina -ss 5:49.83 1
42 Kennedy, Jacob 9 Edison -ss 5:52.12 1
43 Gillen, Chad 10 Huntington B 5:53.90 1
44 Giron, Christian 11 Marina -ss 5:59.31 2
45 Polizzotto, Andy 9 Edison -ss 6:00.21 2
Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run JV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dahal, Amogha 11 Fountain Val 4:40.96 10
2 Banez, Isaac 11 Los Alamitos 4:41.80 8
3 Finkley, Aaron 11 Huntington B 4:41.85 6
4 McCarthy, SeanLiam 11 Newport Harb 4:45.26 4
5 Jones, Kenneth 11 Los Alamitos 4:50.39 2
6 Arnold, Sean 12 Newport Harb 4:50.64 1
7 Perfetti, Jordi 11 Huntington B 4:52.21
8 Nieto, Michael 11 Newport Harb 4:52.59
9 Samayoa, Jonathan 12 Marina -ss 4:52.97
10 Taylor, Jacob 10 Los Alamitos 4:53.03
11 Moreland, Kevin 11 Edison -ss 4:53.43
12 Simpson, Jay 11 Edison -ss 4:54.10
13 Watts, Ryan 10 Los Alamitos 4:56.23
14 Messick, William 11 Fountain Val 4:56.77
15 Miller, Kevin 10 Los Alamitos 5:01.26
16 Solis, Adrian 11 Edison -ss 5:04.15
17 Reed, Anthony 11 Huntington B 5:10.36
Event 5 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay FS
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Los Alamitos 'A' 50.71 5
2 Fountain Valley 'A' 52.01
3 Newport Harbor 'A' 53.78
4 Marina -ss 'A' 53.88
5 Huntington Beach 'A' 53.99
Event 6 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay FS
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fountain Valley 'A' 44.42 5
2 Los Alamitos 'A' 45.01
3 Marina -ss 'A' 45.56
4 Edison -ss 'A' 45.72
5 Huntington Beach 'A' 45.78
Event 7 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay JV
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Los Alamitos 'A' 51.64 5
2 Fountain Valley 'A' 51.96
3 Edison -ss 'A' 54.51
4 Newport Harbor 'A' 55.29
5 Huntington Beach 'A' 56.21
Event 8 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JV
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fountain Valley 'A' 46.29 5
2 Huntington Beach 'A' 47.33
3 Edison -ss 'A' 48.86
4 Newport Harbor 'A' 50.77
5 Los Alamitos 'A' 1:09.74
Event 9 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay VAR
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Los Alamitos 'A' 48.64 5
2 Fountain Valley 'A' 49.18
3 Huntington Beach 'A' 50.09
4 Newport Harbor 'A' 50.76
5 Edison -ss 'A' 50.94
Event 10 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay VAR
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marina -ss 'A' 43.13 5
2 Fountain Valley 'A' 43.25
3 Los Alamitos 'A' 44.73
4 Huntington Beach 'A' 44.95
5 Edison -ss 'A' 46.99
Event 11 Girls 1600 Meter Run VAR
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fox, Madeline 12 Marina -ss 5:15.70 10
2 Sanacore, Delaney 10 Los Alamitos 5:16.20 8
3 Bacon, Emily 12 Newport Harb 5:21.10 6
4 Prado, Kristen 11 Fountain Val 5:25.80 4
5 Carr, Aspynn 11 Los Alamitos 5:31.40 2
6 Hamel, Lauren 10 Edison -ss 5:34.10 1
7 Hooper, Hannah 11 Edison -ss 5:39.20
8 Laughlin, Brigit 11 Huntington B 5:40.90
Event 12 Boys 1600 Meter Run VAR
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Field, Mark 11 Newport Harb 4:28.20Q 2
2 Heib, Thomas 12 Los Alamitos 4:34.23Q 1
3 Garcia, Alexis 9 Newport Harb 4:29.41Q 2
4 Costanzo, Peter 12 Edison -ss 4:34.49Q 1
5 Mitchel, Lars 9 Huntington B 4:31.36Q 2
6 Mitchel, Alekos 11 Huntington B 4:34.78Q 1
7 Pai, Christopher 12 Huntington B 4:36.38q 1
8 Contreras, Shawn 12 Edison -ss 4:36.51q 1
9 Wilson, Ben 11 Newport Harb 4:37.84q 2
10 Hines, Colin 12 Marina -ss 4:38.36q 1
11 Weiss, Gus 11 Edison -ss 4:40.07q 2
12 Worth, William 11 Edison -ss 4:40.69q 1
13 Rule, Tyler 12 Huntington B 4:41.05 2
14 Carr, Noah 12 Fountain Val 4:43.99 1
15 Jones, Kenneth 12 Marina -ss 4:44.28 2
16 Hua, William 12 Fountain Val 5:06.24 1
Event 12 Boys 1600 Meter Run VAR
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Field, Mark 11 Newport Harb 4:25.08 10
2 Mitchel, Lars 9 Huntington B 4:26.14 8
3 Mitchel, Alekos 11 Huntington B 4:27.74 6
4 Garcia, Alexis 9 Newport Harb 4:30.67 4
5 Pai, Christopher 12 Huntington B 4:34.30 2
6 Wilson, Ben 11 Newport Harb 4:35.24 1
7 Contreras, Shawn 12 Edison -ss 4:37.05
8 Rule, Tyler 12 Huntington B 4:40.18
9 Weiss, Gus 11 Edison -ss 4:43.69
10 Worth, William 11 Edison -ss 4:58.53
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles FS
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Willingham, Lauren 10 Los Alamitos 16.14Q 1.5 1
2 Schrader, Amanda 10 Edison -ss 16.79Q 2.9 2
3 Nguyen, Anh 9 Fountain Val 17.24q 2.9 2
4 Saulog, Katelyn 9 Los Alamitos 18.06q 2.9 2
5 MacNeish, Frances 10 Newport Harb 18.36q 1.5 1
6 Sheeks, Gina 10 Fountain Val 18.51q 1.5 1
7 Kime, Brigitte 10 Edison -ss 19.26q 2.9 2
8 Jones, Dannaka 10 Los Alamitos 19.30q 2.9 2
9 Latsombath, Caitlyn 10 Fountain Val 19.92q 1.5 1
10 Rizzo, Lily 10 Huntington B 20.91 1.5 1
11 Jones, Jessica 10 Marina -ss 21.24 2.9 2
12 Fisher, Aoife 9 Huntington B 29.42 1.5 1
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles FS
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Willingham, Lauren 10 Los Alamitos 15.98 -1.2 10
2 Schrader, Amanda 10 Edison -ss 16.62 -1.2 8
3 Nguyen, Anh 9 Fountain Val 17.59 -1.2 6
4 Saulog, Katelyn 9 Los Alamitos 17.78 -1.2 4
5 Sheeks, Gina 10 Fountain Val 18.13 -1.2 2
6 Kime, Brigitte 10 Edison -ss 18.49 -1.2 1
7 MacNeish, Frances 10 Newport Harb 18.63 -1.2
8 Jones, Dannaka 10 Los Alamitos 18.98 -1.2
9 Latsombath, Caitlyn 10 Fountain Val 19.82 -1.2
Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles JV
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kennedy, Lauren 10 Edison -ss 17.33Q 4.0 1
2 Anger, Brooke 11 Los Alamitos 17.52Q 2.5 2
3 Kiser, Elizabeth 11 Fountain Val 19.27Q 3.7 3
4 Terrell, Savannah 11 Los Alamitos 17.90q 4.0 1
5 McCarthy, Kelsey 12 Edison -ss 18.10q 2.5 2
6 Peterson, Heather 11 Fountain Val 19.07q 2.5 2
7 Yeatman, Sofia 10 Fountain Val 20.09q 4.0 1
8 Fitzgerald, Lauren 11 Los Alamitos 20.52q 4.0 1
9 Humphreys, Jazmin 9 Los Alamitos 20.63q 3.7 3
10 Thompson, Paige 9 Los Alamitos 20.76 2.5 2
11 Nguyen, Ashley 11 Fountain Val 20.91 2.5 2
12 Friedman, Abbey 10 Fountain Val 21.42 3.7 3
13 Rommerdahl, Danielle 11 Huntington B 21.98 3.7 3
14 DelaOssa, Joanne 11 Fountain Val 22.25 2.5 2
15 Sturrock, Alexa 10 Los Alamitos 23.30 3.7 3
16 Kennedy, Rachel 10 Edison -ss 27.45 4.0 1
17 Fisher, Fiona 11 Huntington B 28.87 4.0 1
Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles JV
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kennedy, Lauren 10 Edison -ss 17.18 -0.5 10
2 McCarthy, Kelsey 12 Edison -ss 17.65 -0.5 8
3 Terrell, Savannah 11 Los Alamitos 17.95 -0.5 6
4 Anger, Brooke 11 Los Alamitos 18.22 -0.5 4
5 Peterson, Heather 11 Fountain Val 18.40 -0.5 2
6 Kiser, Elizabeth 11 Fountain Val 18.71 -0.5 1
7 Fitzgerald, Lauren 11 Los Alamitos 19.16 -0.5
8 Yeatman, Sofia 10 Fountain Val 19.67 -0.5
9 Humphreys, Jazmin 9 Los Alamitos 19.84 -0.5
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles VAR
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kratzberg, Emma 12 Newport Harb 14.87Q 2.5 1
2 Moreno, Courtnee 10 Fountain Val 15.60Q 1.8 2
3 Herrington, Amanda 11 Edison -ss 15.55q 2.5 1
4 Revollar, Ashlan 12 Los Alamitos 15.56q 2.5 1
5 Kenefick, Lindsay 10 Huntington B 16.22q 1.8 2
6 Torchia, Amanda 12 Fountain Val 16.40q 1.8 2
7 Pham, Davina 12 Fountain Val 16.83q 1.8 2
8 Parsons, Alison 12 Los Alamitos 16.87q 1.8 2
9 Bennyworth, Riley 12 Edison -ss 16.95q 2.5 1
10 Mata, Piilani 12 Los Alamitos 17.16 1.8 2
11 Garth, Jordan 11 Edison -ss 17.97 2.5 1
12 Gillam, Deja 10 Huntington B 19.15 2.5 1
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles VAR
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kratzberg, Emma 12 Newport Harb 14.54 0.3 10
2 Herrington, Amanda 11 Edison -ss 15.47 0.3 8
3 Pham, Davina 12 Fountain Val 15.64 0.3 6
4 Revollar, Ashlan 12 Los Alamitos 15.70 0.3 4
5 Parsons, Alison 12 Los Alamitos 15.73 0.3 2
6 Torchia, Amanda 12 Fountain Val 15.78 0.3 1
7 Moreno, Courtnee 10 Fountain Val 15.81 0.3
8 Kenefick, Lindsay 10 Huntington B 16.16 0.3
9 Bennyworth, Riley 12 Edison -ss 16.46 0.3
Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles FS
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hill, Jevon 10 Fountain Val 15.59Q 4.1 1
2 Marion, Donnie 10 Fountain Val 16.77Q 1.7 2
3 Nguyen, Kendrick 10 Fountain Val 17.30q 1.7 2
4 Scott, Samuel 10 Los Alamitos 17.33q 1.7 2
5 Himes, Klaus 10 Huntington B 17.67q 4.1 1
6 Abusaimeh, Ali 10 Newport Harb 19.42q 4.1 1
7 Zubkoff, Nathan 9 Marina -ss 20.03q 1.7 2
8 Cain, Emilio 10 Huntington B 20.57q 1.7 2
9 Smitson, Cameron 9 Los Alamitos 21.21q 4.1 1
10 Schneider, Josef 9 Newport Harb 21.95 4.1 1
11 Guarnaccia, Johnathon 10 Edison -ss 22.58 1.7 2
Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles FS
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hill, Jevon 10 Fountain Val 15.94 -1.9 10
2 Scott, Samuel 10 Los Alamitos 16.36 -1.9 8
3 Marion, Donnie 10 Fountain Val 16.73 -1.9 6
4 Himes, Klaus 10 Huntington B 17.30 -1.9 4
5 Nguyen, Kendrick 10 Fountain Val 18.01 -1.9 2
6 Zubkoff, Nathan 9 Marina -ss 18.26 -1.9 1
7 Abusaimeh, Ali 10 Newport Harb 19.55 -1.9
8 Cain, Emilio 10 Huntington B 20.40 -1.9
9 Smitson, Cameron 9 Los Alamitos 20.78 -1.9
Event 17 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles JV
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ly, Scott 10 Fountain Val 17.00 0.6 10
2 Ramelb, Dane 11 Edison -ss 17.31 0.6 8
3 Lotfy, Abraham 9 Los Alamitos 19.09 0.6 6
4 George, Joseph 9 Fountain Val 19.45 0.6 4
5 Corey, Zachary 11 Edison -ss 19.54 0.6 2
6 Madi, Mohamad 10 Los Alamitos 19.78 0.6 1
7 Lyall, Elijah 9 Fountain Val 19.93 0.6
8 Charlton, Jonah 9 Los Alamitos 20.27 0.6
Event 18 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles VAR
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Willoughby, Nathan 11 Fountain Val 14.79Q 3.6 1
2 Rubio, Jose 11 Los Alamitos 14.90Q 4.2 2
3 Ghazlani, Elias 12 Fountain Val 14.94q 4.2 2
4 Holmes, Noah 11 Marina -ss 15.85q 4.2 2
5 Morgan, Sean 11 Los Alamitos 15.86q 3.6 1
6 Mang, Tommy 12 Edison -ss 15.92q 3.6 1
7 Hernandez, Angel 12 Los Alamitos 16.29q 4.2 2
8 Gednov, Mikhail 11 Los Alamitos 16.91q 3.6 1
9 Doan, Nicholas 12 Fountain Val 17.27q 3.6 1
10 Bauer, Jake 11 Newport Harb 18.70 4.2 2
11 Nguyen, Kenny 12 Marina -ss 19.93 4.2 2
Event 18 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles VAR
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Rubio, Jose 11 Los Alamitos 14.75 -0.6 10
2 Ghazlani, Elias 12 Fountain Val 15.51 -0.6 8
3 Willoughby, Nathan 11 Fountain Val 15.58 -0.6 6
4 Morgan, Sean 11 Los Alamitos 15.84 -0.6 4
5 Holmes, Noah 11 Marina -ss 15.86 -0.6 2
6 Hernandez, Angel 12 Los Alamitos 16.78 -0.6 1
7 Mang, Tommy 12 Edison -ss 17.01 -0.6
8 Doan, Nicholas 12 Fountain Val 17.36 -0.6
9 Gednov, Mikhail 11 Los Alamitos 17.37 -0.6
Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Run FS
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kolster, Sydnee 9 Los Alamitos 1:03.10Q 2
2 Ransom, Lisa 10 Fountain Val 1:04.61Q 1
3 Alverado, Kaitlyn 10 Marina -ss 1:05.00q 2
4 Ngo, Katherine 10 Fountain Val 1:05.33q 1
5 Cox, Olivia 9 Newport Harb 1:05.73q 2
6 Ngo, Dorothy 10 Fountain Val 1:06.78q 1
7 Dang, Jasmine 10 Fountain Val 1:06.83q 2
8 Hunter, McKenna 9 Fountain Val 1:06.87q 2
9 Rodriguez, Rosa 9 Marina -ss 1:08.21q 1
10 Miranda, Corinne 9 Huntington B 1:08.24 1
11 Bennyworth, Katie 9 Edison -ss 1:08.25 1
12 Russel, Katherine 9 Huntington B 1:10.29 2
13 Chott, Amber 9 Marina -ss 1:13.11 1
14 Athey, Paulina 9 Marina -ss 1:14.28 1
15 MacDonald, Alexis 9 Marina -ss 1:16.71 2
Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Run FS
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kolster, Sydnee 9 Los Alamitos 1:02.03 10
2 Alverado, Kaitlyn 10 Marina -ss 1:03.42 8
3 Ransom, Lisa 10 Fountain Val 1:04.14 6
4 Ngo, Katherine 10 Fountain Val 1:04.44 4
5 Hunter, McKenna 9 Fountain Val 1:05.07 2
6 Cox, Olivia 9 Newport Harb 1:05.87 1
7 Ngo, Dorothy 10 Fountain Val 1:06.43
8 Rodriguez, Rosa 9 Marina -ss 1:06.80
9 Dang, Jasmine 10 Fountain Val 1:07.26
Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Run FS
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hathcock, Jacob 10 Huntington B 52.51Q 2
2 Martin, Ahmad 9 Los Alamitos 53.06Q 3
3 Randig, Justin 10 Los Alamitos 54.67Q 1
4 Napoli, Nick 10 Huntington B 53.67q 2
5 Burnett, Sam 10 Fountain Val 53.96q 2
6 Do, Thomas Q 10 Fountain Val 54.59q 3
7 Truong, Matthew 10 Fountain Val 54.71q 1
8 Moran, Drew 10 Los Alamitos 55.43q 2
9 Galloway, Isaiah 10 Fountain Val 55.69q 1
10 Cook, Ian 9 Marina -ss 55.90 1
11 Mather, Joshua 10 Edison -ss 56.03 3
12 Vandehei, Jack 10 Edison -ss 58.05 2
13 Won, Christian 9 Marina -ss 59.35 3
14 Edeza, Alexander 9 Marina -ss 59.82 3
Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Run FS
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Martin, Ahmad 9 Los Alamitos 52.35 10
2 Hathcock, Jacob 10 Huntington B 52.45 8
3 Do, Thomas Q 10 Fountain Val 53.41 6
4 Truong, Matthew 10 Fountain Val 53.42 4
5 Burnett, Sam 10 Fountain Val 53.98 2
6 Napoli, Nick 10 Huntington B 54.10 1
7 Galloway, Isaiah 10 Fountain Val 56.08
8 Randig, Justin 10 Los Alamitos 56.77
Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Run JV
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nguyen, Camille 11 Fountain Val 1:05.11Q 2
2 Jue, Julia 11 Los Alamitos 1:05.97Q 1
3 Le, Amie 9 Fountain Val 1:07.38q 2
4 Solis, Alexandra 10 Edison -ss 1:07.77q 1
5 Hoang, Tiffanie 10 Fountain Val 1:08.30q 1
6 Powers, Meghan 9 Fountain Val 1:08.57q 2
7 Prevratil, Kaylee 10 Edison -ss 1:09.12q 2
8 Vandalia, Drew 10 Edison -ss 1:10.48q 1
9 Deane, Jayne 11 Los Alamitos 1:11.51q 2
10 Sanchez, Samantha 9 Fountain Val 1:12.02 1
11 Nadasia, Megha 11 Edison -ss 1:14.79 1
12 Loveridge, Amanda 12 Huntington B 1:15.08 2
13 Espitia, Josie 11 Huntington B 1:15.13 2
Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Run JV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nguyen, Camille 11 Fountain Val 1:03.81 10
2 Jue, Julia 11 Los Alamitos 1:04.45 8
3 Le, Amie 9 Fountain Val 1:04.55 6
4 Solis, Alexandra 10 Edison -ss 1:06.25 4
5 Hoang, Tiffanie 10 Fountain Val 1:07.41 2
6 Prevratil, Kaylee 10 Edison -ss 1:07.89 1
7 Powers, Meghan 9 Fountain Val 1:08.14
8 Vandalia, Drew 10 Edison -ss 1:09.06
9 Deane, Jayne 11 Los Alamitos 1:10.19
Event 22 Boys 400 Meter Run JV
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vera, Noe 12 Los Alamitos 54.39Q 1
2 Butler, Billy 11 Fountain Val 56.07Q 2
3 Bramlett, Jack 11 Fountain Val 56.11q 2
4 Jones, Kenneth 11 Los Alamitos 56.58q 2
5 Harkins, Luke 10 Los Alamitos 57.24q 1
6 Jimenez, Ezequiel 11 Fountain Val 57.54q 1
7 Choi, Alex 11 Huntington B 58.09q 2
8 Vento, Jack 9 Huntington B 59.10q 2
9 Jimenez, Joel 11 Fountain Val 1:00.02q 1
10 Osuna, Niklas 11 Huntington B 1:00.75 1
11 Iturbe, Brian 9 Los Alamitos 1:00.85 1
12 Barbisan, Nick 9 Huntington B 1:04.61 2
Event 22 Boys 400 Meter Run JV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Vera, Noe 12 Los Alamitos 53.81 10
2 Butler, Billy 11 Fountain Val 55.10 8
3 Bramlett, Jack 11 Fountain Val 55.94 6
4 Harkins, Luke 10 Los Alamitos 56.20 4
5 Jimenez, Ezequiel 11 Fountain Val 56.78 2
6 Jones, Kenneth 11 Los Alamitos 57.41 1
7 Choi, Alex 11 Huntington B 58.00
8 Vento, Jack 9 Huntington B 1:02.41
Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Run VAR
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Willingham, Ashley 12 Los Alamitos 56.12Q 1
2 Desmet, Caroline 11 Los Alamitos 1:00.40Q 2
3 Guptill, Michael 10 Edison -ss 1:00.86q 2
4 Ledgard, Bronsyn 10 Los Alamitos 1:01.35q 1
5 Kaye, Malia 11 Huntington B 1:01.53q 2
6 Stevens, Claire 11 Los Alamitos 1:01.81q 1
7 McCord, Sydney 9 Edison -ss 1:02.23q 1
8 Nguyen, Jennifer 12 Fountain Val 1:02.29q 1
9 Elve, Rachelle 9 Edison -ss 1:02.59q 2
10 Coyne, Helen 9 Newport Harb 1:02.62 1
11 Blatt, Megan 10 Edison -ss 1:03.33 2
Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Run VAR
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Willingham, Ashley 12 Los Alamitos 56.09 10
2 Desmet, Caroline 11 Los Alamitos 59.68 8
3 Guptill, Michael 10 Edison -ss 59.78 6
4 Stevens, Claire 11 Los Alamitos 1:01.12 4
5 Kaye, Malia 11 Huntington B 1:01.47 2
6 McCord, Sydney 9 Edison -ss 1:01.52 1
7 Elve, Rachelle 9 Edison -ss 1:01.55
8 Nguyen, Jennifer 12 Fountain Val 1:01.72
9 Coyne, Helen 9 Newport Harb 1:02.03
Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Run VAR
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edmondson, Holden 12 Los Alamitos 51.51Q 1
2 Holmes, Noah 11 Marina -ss 52.22Q 2
3 Ghazlani, Elias 12 Fountain Val 52.41Q 3
4 Guerrero, Julian 12 Los Alamitos 52.68q 1
5 Green, Clay 12 Los Alamitos 53.08q 1
6 Esquivel-Coles, Xavier 12 Los Alamitos 54.06q 2
7 Delorie, Gerald 11 Marina -ss 54.14q 1
8 Delorie, Geoffrey 11 Marina -ss 54.17q 3
9 Alvarez, Andrew 12 Edison -ss 54.43q 1
10 Ehrlich, Brandon 11 Fountain Val 54.93 2
11 Hardway, Noah 11 Edison -ss 55.23 3
12 Bennett, Weston 12 Edison -ss 55.47 3
Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Run VAR
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ghazlani, Elias 12 Fountain Val 50.40 10
2 Holmes, Noah 11 Marina -ss 51.17 8
3 Edmondson, Holden 12 Los Alamitos 51.51 6
4 Guerrero, Julian 12 Los Alamitos 51.81 4
5 Esquivel-Coles, Xavier 12 Los Alamitos 52.66 2
6 Green, Clay 12 Los Alamitos 53.11 1
7 Delorie, Gerald 11 Marina -ss 53.75
8 Delorie, Geoffrey 11 Marina -ss 54.06
9 Ehrlich, Brandon 11 Fountain Val 54.75
Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Dash FS
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Limp, Danielle 9 Los Alamitos 13.08Q 3.2 1
2 Barham, Nicole 9 Los Alamitos 13.17Q 2.5 3
3 Johnson, Emily 9 Newport Harb 13.25Q 3.3 2 13.247
4 Schrader, Amanda 10 Edison -ss 13.25q 2.5 3 13.243
5 Armstrong, Emmi 9 Marina -ss 13.35q 3.3 2
6 Chavez, Kennedy 9 Fountain Val 13.43q 2.5 3
7 Cunningham, Skylar 9 Fountain Val 13.79q 3.2 1
8 Blackmore, Alyssa 9 Huntington B 13.84q 3.2 1 13.831
9 Chis, Elizabeth 9 Fountain Val 13.84q 3.2 1 13.835
10 Tran, Joanne 9 Huntington B 13.85 2.5 3
11 Stitts, Shelby 9 Marina -ss 14.07 3.3 2 14.063
12 Van Den Heuvel, Zoe 10 Marina -ss 14.07 2.5 3 14.067
13 Vega, Dalia 10 Huntington B 14.12 3.2 1
14 Nadeau, Eva 10 Newport Harb 14.13 3.2 1
15 Anthony Wise, Adaze 10 Huntington B 14.15 2.5 3
16 Kerrigan, Samantha 10 Newport Harb 14.20 3.2 1
17 Smith, Taylor 9 Newport Harb 14.36 2.5 3
18 Kirk, Kerinna 10 Marina -ss 14.46 3.3 2
19 Conte, Mikayla 9 Huntington B 14.66 3.3 2
20 Huynh, Jenny 9 Marina -ss 14.69 3.3 2
21 Trinh, Amanda 10 Marina -ss 14.75 2.5 3
22 Lindemans, Serenity 9 Edison -ss 14.89 3.2 1
23 Anderson, Lindsay 10 Huntington B 15.28 3.2 1
24 McCrimmon, Saige 9 Huntington B 15.61 2.5 3
25 Rodriguez, Destiny 9 Edison -ss 15.88 3.3 2
Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Dash FS
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Limp, Danielle 9 Los Alamitos 13.21 0.4 10
2 Schrader, Amanda 10 Edison -ss 13.37 0.4 8
3 Chavez, Kennedy 9 Fountain Val 13.48 0.4 6
4 Barham, Nicole 9 Los Alamitos 13.49 0.4 4
5 Johnson, Emily 9 Newport Harb 13.51 0.4 2
6 Armstrong, Emmi 9 Marina -ss 13.58 0.4 1
7 Cunningham, Skylar 9 Fountain Val 13.86 0.4
8 Chis, Elizabeth 9 Fountain Val 13.89 0.4
9 Blackmore, Alyssa 9 Huntington B 14.19 0.4
Event 26 Boys 100 Meter Dash FS
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ballard, TreVion 10 Los Alamitos 11.36Q 3.1 4
2 Riederich, Blaine 10 Marina -ss 11.38Q 3.7 1
3 Collins, Syrus 10 Fountain Val 11.46Q 2.8 3
4 Sykes, Kishaun 9 Fountain Val 11.47Q 3.4 2
5 Harrigan, Max 10 Edison -ss 11.54q 3.7 1
6 Hathcock, Jacob 10 Huntington B 11.57q 2.8 3
7 Rodriguez, Jacob 9 Newport Harb 11.59q 3.7 1
8 Fasulo, Nicholas 9 Los Alamitos 11.69q 3.1 4
9 Tellez, Josh 10 Fountain Val 11.73q 3.1 4
10 Napoli, Nick 10 Huntington B 11.74 3.4 2
11 Robinson, Devin 10 Marina -ss 11.75 3.4 2
12 Hartman, Nate 10 Los Alamitos 11.87 3.7 1
13 Cox, Elliott 10 Edison -ss 11.90 3.4 2
14 Allen, Christian 9 Los Alamitos 11.91 3.7 1
15 Savea, Brandon 10 Marina -ss 11.95 2.8 3 11.942
16 Albalbisi, Loay 10 Huntington B 11.95 3.1 4 11.943
17 Pavlik, Chad 10 Edison -ss 11.96 2.8 3
18 Brown, Theodore 10 Los Alamitos 12.02 3.7 1
19 Williams, Cameron 9 Edison -ss 12.03 2.8 3
20 Lindsey, Holden 9 Huntington B 12.07 3.4 2
21 Harris, Nathan 10 Edison -ss 12.10 3.4 2 12.091
22 Bui, Matthew 10 Fountain Val 12.10 3.1 4 12.093
23 Gerads, Steven 9 Huntington B 12.21 3.4 2
24 Afshar, Anthony 9 Newport Harb 12.35 2.8 3
25 Hoang, Michael 9 Marina -ss 12.39 3.1 4
26 Blandino, Bobby 9 Los Alamitos 12.41 3.1 4
27 Abusaimeh, Ali 10 Newport Harb 12.47 3.7 1
28 Sarkisian, Steven 9 Los Alamitos 12.74 3.1 4
29 Sako, Yoshi 9 Newport Harb 12.83 3.4 2
30 Padilla, Johnny 10 Newport Harb 12.85 3.7 1
31 Kosareff, Joel 9 Marina -ss 12.86 2.8 3
32 Byrum, Aaron 9 Los Alamitos 12.90 2.8 3
33 Phi, Ethan 10 Marina -ss 12.91 3.7 1
34 Cruz, Adrian 9 Newport Harb 13.09 2.8 3
Event 26 Boys 100 Meter Dash FS
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ballard, TreVion 10 Los Alamitos 11.40 -1.3 10
2 Harrigan, Max 10 Edison -ss 11.58 -1.3 8 11.574
3 Sykes, Kishaun 9 Fountain Val 11.58 -1.3 6 11.580
4 Collins, Syrus 10 Fountain Val 11.59 -1.3 4
5 Riederich, Blaine 10 Marina -ss 11.61 -1.3 2
6 Tellez, Josh 10 Fountain Val 11.75 -1.3 1
7 Rodriguez, Jacob 9 Newport Harb 11.77 -1.3
8 Fasulo, Nicholas 9 Los Alamitos 11.80 -1.3
9 Hathcock, Jacob 10 Huntington B 11.95 -1.3
Event 27 Girls 100 Meter Dash JV
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Arambula, Lia 12 Los Alamitos 13.09Q 4.8 2
2 Choy, Jenevieve 11 Fountain Val 13.40Q 5.3 5
3 Orna, Clarissa 11 Fountain Val 13.47Q 2.8 3
4 Nguyen, Rachel 9 Fountain Val 13.60Q 3.2 4
5 Armour, Taylor 11 Fountain Val 13.71Q 3.4 1
6 Smith, Janelle 12 Los Alamitos 13.51q 2.8 3
7 Ahn, Grace 10 Los Alamitos 13.57q 4.8 2
8 Yasin, Rania 11 Fountain Val 13.64q 5.3 5
9 Muche', Brittany 10 Edison -ss 13.74q 2.8 3
10 Neach, Lauren 11 Edison -ss 13.87 3.4 1
11 Ha-Nghiem, Vivi 10 Fountain Val 13.88 3.2 4
12 Murphy, Mikayla 10 Fountain Val 14.03 5.3 5
13 Bourdeau, Kayla 11 Huntington B 14.04 5.3 5
14 Blanda, Olivia 11 Newport Harb 14.08 4.8 2
15 Holeman, Minnie 10 Huntington B 14.13 4.8 2
16 Reid, Madison 9 Los Alamitos 14.17 2.8 3
17 Robinson, Sara 9 Newport Harb 14.24 3.4 1
18 Khong, Brittany 10 Edison -ss 14.39 3.2 4
19 Johnson, Alexis 11 Newport Harb 14.40 2.8 3
20 Palacios, Mia 11 Huntington B 14.44 2.8 3
21 Evans, Madeleine 9 Los Alamitos 14.49 3.4 1
22 Velazquez, Sofia 9 Newport Harb 14.54 3.4 1
23 Conol, Makaela 10 Edison -ss 14.74 5.3 5
24 Martin, Kaila 10 Edison -ss 14.97 3.2 4
25 Willis, McKenzie 10 Marina -ss 15.02 5.3 5
26 Cahua, Vannessa 9 Marina -ss 15.03 4.8 2
27 McCool, Taylee 9 Huntington B 15.12 5.3 5
28 Youngberg, Kitana 11 Los Alamitos 15.18 4.8 2
29 Erickson, Julia 9 Marina -ss 15.26 2.8 3 15.251
30 Sanders, Stormi 11 Huntington B 15.26 3.4 1 15.256
31 Mouton, Soleil 10 Marina -ss 15.28 3.2 4
32 Sanchez, Sydney 9 Huntington B 15.56 3.2 4
33 Lucero, Janell 10 Marina -ss 15.69 4.8 2
34 Serrano, Rebeca 9 Marina -ss 15.88 3.2 4
35 Phan, Vivian 9 Marina -ss 16.15 5.3 5
36 Turner, Sarah 9 Marina -ss 16.33 3.4 1
Event 27 Girls 100 Meter Dash JV
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Arambula, Lia 12 Los Alamitos 13.14 -0.7 10
2 Armour, Taylor 11 Fountain Val 13.56 -0.7 8
3 Choy, Jenevieve 11 Fountain Val 13.65 -0.7 6
4 Orna, Clarissa 11 Fountain Val 13.74 -0.7 4
5 Muche', Brittany 10 Edison -ss 13.76 -0.7 2
6 Nguyen, Rachel 9 Fountain Val 13.84 -0.7 1
7 Yasin, Rania 11 Fountain Val 13.93 -0.7
Event 28 Boys 100 Meter Dash JV
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Howard, Chris 11 Los Alamitos 11.63Q 3.4 1
2 Ayale, Ryan 11 Los Alamitos 11.65Q 3.4 2
3 Mathes, Jake 12 Los Alamitos 11.66Q 4.2 3
4 Pambid, David 9 Los Alamitos 11.80Q 4.0 4
5 Jimenez, Gabriel 11 Newport Harb 11.84Q 3.2 5
6 Taylor, Jarod 11 Marina -ss 11.86q 4.0 4
7 Villegas, Enrique 10 Fountain Val 12.03q 4.0 4
8 Nunez, Stephen 11 Fountain Val 12.04q 3.2 5
9 Temple, Logan 9 Huntington B 12.16q 3.2 5
10 Cook, Christian 10 Huntington B 12.17 3.4 1
11 Gilmore, Ryan 9 Fountain Val 12.20 3.4 2
12 Azevedo, Jacob 9 Edison -ss 12.21 4.2 3
13 Frye, Cade 10 Edison -ss 12.33 4.0 4
14 Slagle, Brian 9 Huntington B 12.41 3.4 1 12.406
15 Marshall, Dawson 11 Marina -ss 12.41 3.4 1 12.409
16 Ledezma, Christopher 9 Los Alamitos 12.51 3.4 2 12.506
17 Orna, Jared 9 Fountain Val 12.51 4.2 3 12.509
18 Davis, Eliel 9 Los Alamitos 12.52 3.2 5
19 LeMaster, Alec 11 Newport Harb 12.53 3.2 5 12.527
20 Bettinghausen, Tristian 9 Edison -ss 12.53 4.2 3 12.529
21 Inman, Ryan 12 Marina -ss 12.62 4.2 3
22 Antonopouious, Erik 10 Edison -ss 12.67 4.0 4
23 Tran, Philip 10 Marina -ss 12.69 3.4 1
24 McConville, August 10 Edison -ss 12.75 4.0 4
25 Choi, Alex 11 Huntington B 12.85 3.4 1 12.845
26 Norris, Joshua 10 Edison -ss 12.85 4.2 3 12.850
27 Nguyen, Alex 9 Marina -ss 13.00 3.4 2
28 Brown, Riley 9 Huntington B 13.06 3.4 2
29 Christy, Tanner 9 Los Alamitos 13.13 3.4 2
30 Turcotte, Tanner 10 Marina -ss 13.20 3.4 2
31 Ysais, Sterling 10 Newport Harb 13.29 4.2 3
32 Whipple, Max 9 Newport Harb 13.36 3.2 5
33 Le, Tuan 9 Newport Harb 13.42 3.4 1
34 Staley, Sean 12 Huntington B 13.55 3.2 5
35 Zwerling, Brendan 9 Newport Harb 13.61 4.0 4
36 Tran, Harold 9 Huntington B 14.59 4.2 3
Event 28 Boys 100 Meter Dash JV
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Howard, Chris 11 Los Alamitos 11.68 1.5 10
2 Mathes, Jake 12 Los Alamitos 11.92 1.5 8
3 Ayale, Ryan 11 Los Alamitos 12.02 1.5 6 12.012
4 Jimenez, Gabriel 11 Newport Harb 12.02 1.5 4 12.014
5 Villegas, Enrique 10 Fountain Val 12.08 1.5 2
6 Pambid, David 9 Los Alamitos 12.09 1.5 1
7 Nunez, Stephen 11 Fountain Val 12.13 1.5
8 Taylor, Jarod 11 Marina -ss 12.14 1.5
9 Temple, Logan 9 Huntington B 12.46 1.5
Event 29 Girls 100 Meter Dash VAR
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Cora 11 Fountain Val 12.59Q 3.6 1
2 Green, Anijah 12 Los Alamitos 12.78Q 4.8 2
3 Moreno, Breanna 10 Fountain Val 12.80q 3.6 1
4 van Rossum, Hunter 12 Huntington B 12.84q 4.8 2
5 Rastogi, Lisa 12 Fountain Val 12.96q 4.8 2
6 Samaniego, Sophia 11 Huntington B 12.99q 3.6 1
7 Revollar, Ashlan 12 Los Alamitos 13.01q 4.8 2
8 Mullins, Dajah 12 Los Alamitos 13.11q 3.6 1
9 Chadwick, Amanda 10 Edison -ss 13.14q 3.6 1
10 Diliberto, Brielle 11 Edison -ss 13.26 4.8 2
11 Green, Jahnia 12 Los Alamitos 13.30 4.8 2
12 Garth, Jordan 11 Edison -ss 13.39 4.8 2
13 Galloway, Jade 10 Los Alamitos 13.43 3.6 1
14 Esquivel, Kelly 11 Newport Harb 13.52 4.8 2
15 Jones, Victoria 12 Marina -ss 14.70 3.6 1
Event 29 Girls 100 Meter Dash VAR
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Cora 11 Fountain Val 12.72 -0.3 10
2 Green, Anijah 12 Los Alamitos 12.91 -0.3 8
3 Moreno, Breanna 10 Fountain Val 13.01 -0.3 6
4 Rastogi, Lisa 12 Fountain Val 13.02 -0.3 4
5 Revollar, Ashlan 12 Los Alamitos 13.22 -0.3 2 13.211
6 van Rossum, Hunter 12 Huntington B 13.22 -0.3 1 13.217
7 Chadwick, Amanda 10 Edison -ss 13.47 -0.3
8 Samaniego, Sophia 11 Huntington B 13.54 -0.3
9 Mullins, Dajah 12 Los Alamitos 13.65 -0.3
Event 30 Boys 100 Meter Dash VAR
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parker, Christian 11 Marina -ss 11.02Q 2.2 2
2 Cunningham, Michael 12 Marina -ss 11.08Q 4.1 1
3 Malerstein, Cooper 11 Marina -ss 11.18Q 2.8 3 11.171
4 Malone, Nick 12 Fountain Val 11.16q 2.2 2
5 Garrett, Jacob 11 Fountain Val 11.18q 4.1 1 11.178
6 Alvertos, Alex 12 Marina -ss 11.28q 2.2 2
7 Do, Kevin 11 Huntington B 11.39q 4.1 1
8 Barnett, Dakarai 12 Fountain Val 11.44q 2.8 3
9 Gasser, Jacob 12 Los Alamitos 11.45q 4.1 1 11.442
10 Campos, Travis 11 Newport Harb 11.45 2.8 3 11.448
11 Alvarez, Preston 12 Huntington B 11.46 2.2 2
12 Kurtz, Joshua 12 Marina -ss 11.47 2.2 2
13 Hedendal, Lars 11 Newport Harb 11.49 2.8 3
14 Sparks, Adhre 11 Los Alamitos 11.56 2.2 2
15 Esquivel-Coles, Xavier 12 Los Alamitos 11.59 4.1 1
16 Allen, Matt 11 Huntington B 11.64 4.1 1
17 Campos, Dylan 11 Newport Harb 11.69 2.8 3
18 Provencio, Jacob 11 Huntington B 11.89 2.2 2
Event 30 Boys 100 Meter Dash VAR
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Garrett, Jacob 11 Fountain Val 10.97 0.2 10
2 Parker, Christian 11 Marina -ss 11.01 0.2 8
3 Cunningham, Michael 12 Marina -ss 11.18 0.2 6
4 Malone, Nick 12 Fountain Val 11.20 0.2 4
5 Malerstein, Cooper 11 Marina -ss 11.27 0.2 2
6 Do, Kevin 11 Huntington B 11.39 0.2 1
7 Alvertos, Alex 12 Marina -ss 11.48 0.2
8 Alvarez, Preston 12 Huntington B 11.50 0.2
9 Campos, Travis 11 Newport Harb 11.77 0.2
Event 31 Girls 800 Meter Run FS
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bliss, Annie 10 Los Alamitos 2:32.98Q 2
2 Muniz, Amanda 9 Los Alamitos 2:33.67Q 1
3 Newell, Asia 10 Fountain Val 2:34.70Q 1
4 Alverado, Kaitlyn 10 Marina -ss 2:35.53Q 2
5 Faller, Ashley 9 Fountain Val 2:37.77Q 1
6 Bryant, Paxton 10 Newport Harb 2:39.51Q 2
7 Cunningham, Blair 9 Newport Harb 2:37.83q 1
8 Guerra, Isabella 9 Fountain Val 2:38.46q 1
9 Burke, Riley 10 Edison -ss 2:40.15q 1
10 Kussler, Lauren 10 Los Alamitos 2:43.43q 2
11 Dorff, Avery 10 Edison -ss 2:43.79q 2
12 Aguilar, Zaya 9 Fountain Val 2:47.37q 2
13 Owen, Cassidy 10 Edison -ss 2:49.84q 2
14 Feitz, Sara 9 Fountain Val 2:50.11q 1
15 Barnes, Abbie 9 Edison -ss 2:50.40q 2
16 Guevara, Jadyn 9 Edison -ss 2:54.14q 2
17 Bacon, Claire 9 Newport Harb 2:54.17q 1
18 Harris, Haley 9 Edison -ss 2:54.41q 2
19 Nacho, Eunice 9 Newport Harb 2:55.48 1
20 Flores, Carmen 9 Marina -ss 2:56.48 1
21 Himes, Lauren 9 Huntington B 2:57.21 1
22 Rodriguez, Yare 9 Newport Harb 2:58.69 1
23 Blackmun, Malia 9 Los Alamitos 3:05.03 1
24 Schilz, Kyla 10 Los Alamitos 3:18.03 1
Event 31 Girls 800 Meter Run FS
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bliss, Annie 10 Los Alamitos 2:28.62 10
2 Muniz, Amanda 9 Los Alamitos 2:28.65 8
3 Faller, Ashley 9 Fountain Val 2:28.94 6
4 Newell, Asia 10 Fountain Val 2:29.22 4
5 Guerra, Isabella 9 Fountain Val 2:29.56 2
6 Alverado, Kaitlyn 10 Marina -ss 2:36.06 1
7 Cunningham, Blair 9 Newport Harb 2:36.24
8 Burke, Riley 10 Edison -ss 2:39.41
9 Kussler, Lauren 10 Los Alamitos 2:39.76
10 Bryant, Paxton 10 Newport Harb 2:42.06
11 Feitz, Sara 9 Fountain Val 2:42.70
12 Dorff, Avery 10 Edison -ss 2:43.47
13 Aguilar, Zaya 9 Fountain Val 2:43.96
14 Owen, Cassidy 10 Edison -ss 2:45.51
15 Barnes, Abbie 9 Edison -ss 2:50.28
16 Harris, Haley 9 Edison -ss 2:52.58
17 Guevara, Jadyn 9 Edison -ss 2:53.16
18 Bacon, Claire 9 Newport Harb 2:53.50
Event 32 Boys 800 Meter Run FS
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schwarz, Connor 9 Edison -ss 2:07.12Q 2
2 Herda, Ryan 10 Los Alamitos 2:10.45Q 1
3 Moran, Drew 10 Los Alamitos 2:09.46Q 2
4 Mc Farland, Joshua 10 Huntington B 2:11.19Q 1
5 Perales, Cameron 10 Marina -ss 2:09.87Q 2
6 Pavloff, Christopher 9 Marina -ss 2:12.00Q 1
7 Ferris, Jacob 10 Fountain Val 2:10.53q 2
8 Oltman, Connor 10 Los Alamitos 2:12.34q 1
9 Turley, Samuel 10 Los Alamitos 2:12.50q 1
10 Downing, Luke 9 Newport Harb 2:12.77q 2
11 Khan, Samir 10 Huntington B 2:12.90q 2
12 Semone, Noah 9 Edison -ss 2:12.94q 1
13 Hass, Greg 10 Edison -ss 2:13.73q 1
14 Grohmann, Tanner 10 Fountain Val 2:13.96q 1
15 Johnson, Jax 10 Edison -ss 2:14.28q 1
16 Schmidt, Justin 9 Fountain Val 2:15.02q 2
17 Yacoubian, Dean 10 Los Alamitos 2:15.10q 1
18 Reid, Sherman 9 Marina -ss 2:15.58q 1
19 Williams, Joshua 9 Los Alamitos 2:15.70 2
20 Tran, Anthony 9 Marina -ss 2:16.10 2
21 Stiles, Matthew 10 Marina -ss 2:16.15 1
22 Zimmerle, Kevin 9 Fountain Val 2:17.40 2
23 Loucks, Chris 9 Newport Harb 2:17.64 1
24 Delgleize, Noah 9 Marina -ss 2:18.50 1
25 Gunn, Jason 9 Huntington B 2:20.02 2
26 Campo, Mikael 10 Newport Harb 2:22.16 2
27 Anderson, Jimi 10 Edison -ss 2:22.46 2
28 Rich, Ethan 9 Huntington B 2:23.11 2
29 Quattrociocchi, Sam 9 Newport Harb 2:23.40 2
30 Figurora, Brandon 9 Newport Harb 2:24.14 2
31 Singler, Joshua 9 Fountain Val 2:24.68 1
32 Wang, ChiYuan 9 Los Alamitos 2:27.24 1
33 Morena, Nick 9 Huntington B 2:27.59 1
34 Firey, Elijah 9 Newport Harb 2:34.43 2
35 Decker, Ian 9 Huntington B 2:35.35 1
36 Summers, Josh 9 Huntington B 2:35.67 2
37 Fedele, Chris 10 Huntington B 2:48.76 2
Event 32 Boys 800 Meter Run FS
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Schwarz, Connor 9 Edison -ss 2:07.27 10
2 Perales, Cameron 10 Marina -ss 2:07.83 8
3 Herda, Ryan 10 Los Alamitos 2:08.90 6
4 Moran, Drew 10 Los Alamitos 2:09.42 4
5 Pavloff, Christopher 9 Marina -ss 2:10.12 2
6 Ferris, Jacob 10 Fountain Val 2:10.30 1
7 Schmidt, Justin 9 Fountain Val 2:10.37
8 Turley, Samuel 10 Los Alamitos 2:10.65
9 Mc Farland, Joshua 10 Huntington B 2:11.70
10 Yacoubian, Dean 10 Los Alamitos 2:12.01
11 Reid, Sherman 9 Marina -ss 2:12.16
12 Khan, Samir 10 Huntington B 2:12.29
13 Downing, Luke 9 Newport Harb 2:12.42
14 Semone, Noah 9 Edison -ss 2:12.51
15 Johnson, Jax 10 Edison -ss 2:13.12
16 Grohmann, Tanner 10 Fountain Val 2:14.45
17 Oltman, Connor 10 Los Alamitos 2:16.25
18 Hass, Greg 10 Edison -ss 2:17.04
Event 33 Girls 800 Meter Run JV
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Soto, Nicole 9 Los Alamitos 2:39.49Q 2
2 Carr, Heather 12 Fountain Val 2:40.01Q 1
3 Resendez, Laura 12 Fountain Val 2:42.03Q 1
4 Condon, Gracie 12 Edison -ss 2:42.67Q 2
5 Young, Katie 12 Fountain Val 2:43.49Q 2
6 Banquil, Angela 10 Fountain Val 2:44.86Q 1
7 Diaz Cortes, Elizabeth 12 Fountain Val 2:45.11q 2
8 Hyde, Victoria 10 Los Alamitos 2:45.40q 1
9 Guerra, Bridgette 11 Fountain Val 2:45.79q 1
10 Dollins, Heather 9 Los Alamitos 2:46.34q 1
11 Briggs, Taylor 11 Edison -ss 2:50.64q 1
12 Cunninhgam, Courtney 12 Newport Harb 2:52.64q 1
13 Garcia, Madison 9 Los Alamitos 2:53.16q 1
14 Madrigal, Erika 12 Newport Harb 2:54.04q 2
15 Coran, Chelsea 12 Edison -ss 2:54.44q 2
16 Gomez, Estafani 11 Newport Harb 2:54.91q 1
17 Molstad, Emily 11 Newport Harb 2:55.75q 2
18 Flores, Sophia 9 Marina -ss 2:56.66q 2
19 Halperin, Holly 11 Newport Harb 2:57.71 2
20 Baker, Bailey 11 Huntington B 2:58.22 2
21 Pixton, Taylor 11 Edison -ss 3:03.08 2
22 Ludwick, Holly 11 Huntington B 3:07.67 1
23 Benedettini, Nicolette 11 Marina -ss 3:07.72 2
24 McCormick, Madison 10 Edison -ss 3:08.43 1
25 Andreasen, Lily 10 Edison -ss 3:09.27 1
Event 33 Girls 800 Meter Run JV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Soto, Nicole 9 Los Alamitos 2:33.35 10
2 Condon, Gracie 12 Edison -ss 2:36.19 8
3 Resendez, Laura 12 Fountain Val 2:36.72 6
4 Young, Katie 12 Fountain Val 2:37.22 4
5 Carr, Heather 12 Fountain Val 2:40.59 2
6 Banquil, Angela 10 Fountain Val 2:41.46 1
7 Dollins, Heather 9 Los Alamitos 2:42.55
8 Guerra, Bridgette 11 Fountain Val 2:43.24
9 Diaz Cortes, Elizabeth 12 Fountain Val 2:43.72
10 Briggs, Taylor 11 Edison -ss 2:47.41
11 Coran, Chelsea 12 Edison -ss 2:47.67
12 Cunninhgam, Courtney 12 Newport Harb 2:48.37
13 Flores, Sophia 9 Marina -ss 2:48.46
14 Garcia, Madison 9 Los Alamitos 2:48.92
15 Gomez, Estafani 11 Newport Harb 2:50.24
16 Madrigal, Erika 12 Newport Harb 2:50.99
17 Molstad, Emily 11 Newport Harb 2:56.84
Event 34 Boys 800 Meter Run JV
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Gatsby 11 Los Alamitos 2:09.19Q 2
2 Agama, Anthony 11 Newport Harb 2:12.66Q 1
3 Lira, Kyle 11 Los Alamitos 2:10.94Q 2
4 Masterson, Joseph 11 Los Alamitos 2:15.04Q 1
5 Finkley, Aaron 11 Huntington B 2:11.77Q 2
6 McCarthy, SeanLiam 11 Newport Harb 2:15.42Q 1
7 Dahal, Amogha 11 Fountain Val 2:13.82q 2
8 Smith, Harrison 9 Los Alamitos 2:15.44q 1
9 Simpson, Jay 11 Edison -ss 2:15.74q 2
10 Messick, William 11 Fountain Val 2:16.28q 1
11 Harrigan, Noah 9 Marina -ss 2:16.84q 2
12 Lee, Lim 10 Los Alamitos 2:17.21q 2
13 Banez, Constantine 12 Los Alamitos 2:17.79q 1
14 Nieto, Michael 11 Newport Harb 2:18.80q 1
15 Chapple, Cameron 11 Huntington B 2:20.60q 1
16 Alvarez, Christian 12 Los Alamitos 2:20.86q 2
17 Leong, J'Von 9 Los Alamitos 2:21.12q 2
18 Mandarino, Marc 10 Marina -ss 2:21.62q 2
19 Bueno, Max 11 Newport Harb 2:21.71 1
20 Meyer, Justin 12 Edison -ss 2:22.56 2
21 Cruz, Humberto 12 Marina -ss 2:23.26 1
22 Khaleq, Yasir 10 Fountain Val 2:23.83 2
23 Knight, Miles 10 Huntington B 2:23.95 1
24 Jones, Tyler 12 Marina -ss 2:24.47 1
25 Perez, Ryan 9 Fountain Val 2:25.04 1
26 Dietz, Robert 10 Fountain Val 2:28.03 2
27 Juhala, Jonathan 11 Fountain Val 2:28.61 1
28 Swanson, Hudson 10 Newport Harb 2:30.67 2
29 Wells, Michael 9 Huntington B 2:30.92 1
30 Norris, Chance 9 Marina -ss 2:31.25 1
31 Kennedy, Jacob 9 Edison -ss 2:45.86 2
32 Polizzotto, Andy 9 Edison -ss 2:47.68 2
33 Johnson, Brian 10 Huntington B 3:21.68 1
Event 34 Boys 800 Meter Run JV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Agama, Anthony 11 Newport Harb 2:04.05 10
2 Smith, Gatsby 11 Los Alamitos 2:06.19 8
3 Finkley, Aaron 11 Huntington B 2:08.48 6
4 Masterson, Joseph 11 Los Alamitos 2:09.77 4
5 Lira, Kyle 11 Los Alamitos 2:09.86 2
6 Messick, William 11 Fountain Val 2:11.62 1
7 McCarthy, SeanLiam 11 Newport Harb 2:11.79
8 Nieto, Michael 11 Newport Harb 2:13.06
9 Smith, Harrison 9 Los Alamitos 2:13.36
10 Alvarez, Christian 12 Los Alamitos 2:13.77
11 Harrigan, Noah 9 Marina -ss 2:13.84
12 Lee, Lim 10 Los Alamitos 2:14.57
13 Banez, Constantine 12 Los Alamitos 2:14.64
14 Simpson, Jay 11 Edison -ss 2:14.67
15 Mandarino, Marc 10 Marina -ss 2:15.73
16 Chapple, Cameron 11 Huntington B 2:16.81
17 Leong, J'Von 9 Los Alamitos 2:18.42
Event 35 Girls 800 Meter Run VAR
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Durgy, Cassie 12 Huntington B 2:09.76 10
2 Sanacore, Delaney 10 Los Alamitos 2:21.97 8
3 Ledgard, Bronsyn 10 Los Alamitos 2:22.23 6
4 Loucks, Lauren 12 Newport Harb 2:27.18 4
5 Fox, Madeline 12 Marina -ss 2:27.59 2
6 Bacon, Emily 12 Newport Harb 2:30.06 1
7 Johnson, Gabby 12 Fountain Val 2:30.47
8 Hamel, Lauren 10 Edison -ss 2:31.28
9 Hooper, Hannah 11 Edison -ss 2:33.45
10 Gallegos, Hannah 10 Edison -ss 2:33.86
11 Rivers, Malia 11 Los Alamitos 2:34.64
12 Clemence, Holly 12 Newport Harb 2:37.23
Event 36 Boys 800 Meter Run VAR
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Field, Mark 11 Newport Harb 1:59.66Q 2
2 Heib, Thomas 12 Los Alamitos 2:02.27Q 1
3 Herrera, Erik 12 Newport Harb 2:02.81Q 1
4 Pai, Christopher 12 Huntington B 2:03.49Q 2
5 Wilson, Ben 11 Newport Harb 2:03.76Q 1
6 Kaplan, Max 12 Marina -ss 2:03.84Q 2
7 Garcia, Alexis 9 Newport Harb 2:04.27q 2
8 Smith, Hunter 10 Huntington B 2:04.60q 1
9 Flores, Jalon 12 Marina -ss 2:04.99q 1
10 Bandley, Brandon 10 Los Alamitos 2:05.25q 2
11 Mitchel, Lars 9 Huntington B 2:05.34q 1
12 Contreras, Shawn 12 Edison -ss 2:05.60q 2
13 Smith, Davis 11 Edison -ss 2:05.79 2
14 Costanzo, Peter 12 Edison -ss 2:05.95 1
15 Mitchel, Alekos 11 Huntington B 2:07.74 1
16 Coburn, Curtis 12 Huntington B 2:08.26 1
17 Weiss, Gus 11 Edison -ss 2:11.49 2
18 Carr, Noah 12 Fountain Val 2:18.00 1
19 Worth, William 11 Edison -ss 2:18.77 2
Event 36 Boys 800 Meter Run VAR
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Heib, Thomas 12 Los Alamitos 1:58.91 10
2 Bandley, Brandon 10 Los Alamitos 1:59.38 8
3 Flores, Jalon 12 Marina -ss 1:59.48 6
4 Smith, Hunter 10 Huntington B 2:00.56 4
5 Field, Mark 11 Newport Harb 2:01.28 2
6 Pai, Christopher 12 Huntington B 2:02.67 1
7 Smith, Davis 11 Edison -ss 2:02.74
8 Kaplan, Max 12 Marina -ss 2:04.54
9 Mitchel, Lars 9 Huntington B 2:04.78
10 Contreras, Shawn 12 Edison -ss 2:07.02
11 Wilson, Ben 11 Newport Harb 2:09.49
Event 37 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles FS
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Willingham, Lauren 10 Los Alamitos 48.60Q 1
2 Schrader, Amanda 10 Edison -ss 49.70Q 2
3 Nguyen, Anh 9 Fountain Val 52.89q 2
4 MacNeish, Frances 10 Newport Harb 53.65q 1
5 Latsombath, Caitlyn 10 Fountain Val 53.73q 2
6 Saulog, Katelyn 9 Los Alamitos 53.87q 1
7 Kime, Brigitte 10 Edison -ss 55.17q 2
8 Sheeks, Gina 10 Fountain Val 55.40q 1
9 Jones, Jessica 10 Marina -ss 58.85q 2
10 McCarthy, Nicole 10 Edison -ss 1:00.71 2
11 Jones, Dannaka 10 Los Alamitos 1:00.84 1
12 Blackmun, Malia 9 Los Alamitos 1:03.08 1
13 Rizzo, Lily 10 Huntington B 1:05.09 2
14 Fisher, Aoife 9 Huntington B 1:08.28 1
Event 37 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles FS
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Willingham, Lauren 10 Los Alamitos 48.33 10
2 Schrader, Amanda 10 Edison -ss 48.42 8
3 Nguyen, Anh 9 Fountain Val 52.23 6
4 Saulog, Katelyn 9 Los Alamitos 52.29 4
5 MacNeish, Frances 10 Newport Harb 52.63 2
6 Kime, Brigitte 10 Edison -ss 53.30 1
7 Jones, Jessica 10 Marina -ss 55.28
8 Sheeks, Gina 10 Fountain Val 55.37
9 Latsombath, Caitlyn 10 Fountain Val 56.08
Event 38 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles JV
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anger, Brooke 11 Los Alamitos 49.84Q 1
2 Fitzgerald, Lauren 11 Los Alamitos 52.16Q 2
3 Kennedy, Lauren 10 Edison -ss 49.96q 1
4 Choy, Jenevieve 11 Fountain Val 53.76q 2
5 Terrell, Savannah 11 Los Alamitos 54.55q 1
6 Peterson, Heather 11 Fountain Val 54.58q 2
7 Humphreys, Jazmin 9 Los Alamitos 55.56q 1
8 McCarthy, Kelsey 12 Edison -ss 56.34q 1
9 Friedman, Abbey 10 Fountain Val 56.73q 1
10 Sturrock, Alexa 10 Los Alamitos 57.14 2
11 Thompson, Paige 9 Los Alamitos 57.78 1
12 Nguyen, Ashley 11 Fountain Val 59.27 2
13 Kiser, Elizabeth 11 Fountain Val 59.53 2
14 DelaOssa, Joanne 11 Fountain Val 1:00.69 2
15 Dinh, Catherine 10 Edison -ss 1:02.56 1
Event 38 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles JV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Anger, Brooke 11 Los Alamitos 49.36 10
2 Kennedy, Lauren 10 Edison -ss 49.74 8
3 Choy, Jenevieve 11 Fountain Val 51.68 6
4 Fitzgerald, Lauren 11 Los Alamitos 52.41 4
5 Peterson, Heather 11 Fountain Val 53.19 2
6 Terrell, Savannah 11 Los Alamitos 53.48 1
7 Humphreys, Jazmin 9 Los Alamitos 54.19
8 Friedman, Abbey 10 Fountain Val 56.70
9 McCarthy, Kelsey 12 Edison -ss 58.45
Event 39 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles VAR
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kratzberg, Emma 12 Newport Harb 42.34 10
2 Bennyworth, Riley 12 Edison -ss 46.52 8
3 Herrington, Amanda 11 Edison -ss 47.71 6
4 Kenefick, Lindsay 10 Huntington B 49.06 4
5 Garth, Jordan 11 Edison -ss 49.69 2
6 Mata, Piilani 12 Los Alamitos 49.86 1
Event 40 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles FS
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hill, Jevon 10 Fountain Val 42.33Q 2
2 Marion, Donnie 10 Fountain Val 42.76Q 1
3 Scott, Samuel 10 Los Alamitos 43.66q 2
4 Neathery, Kevin 9 Edison -ss 46.68q 2
5 Abusaimeh, Ali 10 Newport Harb 47.01q 1
6 Nguyen, Kendrick 10 Fountain Val 47.14q 1
7 Cain, Emilio 10 Huntington B 48.38q 2
8 Guarnaccia, Johnathon 10 Edison -ss 49.09q 2
9 Smitson, Cameron 9 Los Alamitos 50.82q 2
10 Schneider, Josef 9 Newport Harb 53.81 1
Event 40 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles FS
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hill, Jevon 10 Fountain Val 41.51 10
2 Marion, Donnie 10 Fountain Val 41.82 8
3 Scott, Samuel 10 Los Alamitos 43.69 6
4 Abusaimeh, Ali 10 Newport Harb 45.50 4
5 Nguyen, Kendrick 10 Fountain Val 46.25 2
6 Neathery, Kevin 9 Edison -ss 46.36 1
7 Guarnaccia, Johnathon 10 Edison -ss 47.89
8 Cain, Emilio 10 Huntington B 48.99
9 Smitson, Cameron 9 Los Alamitos 51.37
Event 41 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles JV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ramelb, Dane 11 Edison -ss 44.08 10
2 Nunez, Stephen 11 Fountain Val 44.62 8
3 Ly, Scott 10 Fountain Val 46.29 6
4 George, Joseph 9 Fountain Val 47.95 4
5 Lotfy, Abraham 9 Los Alamitos 48.67 2
6 Madi, Mohamad 10 Los Alamitos 48.84 1
7 Lyall, Elijah 9 Fountain Val 48.95
8 Charlton, Jonah 9 Los Alamitos 49.96
9 Corey, Zachary 11 Edison -ss 50.17
Event 42 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles VAR
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ghazlani, Elias 12 Fountain Val 39.74Q 2
2 Willoughby, Nathan 11 Fountain Val 39.78Q 1
3 Rubio, Jose 11 Los Alamitos 40.05q 2
4 Holmes, Noah 11 Marina -ss 40.39q 1
5 Hernandez, Angel 12 Los Alamitos 41.78q 1
6 Morgan, Sean 11 Los Alamitos 42.06q 1
7 Gednov, Mikhail 11 Los Alamitos 42.89q 1
8 Esquivel-Coles, Xavier 12 Los Alamitos 43.47q 2
9 Doan, Nicholas 12 Fountain Val 43.61q 2
10 Ehrlich, Brandon 11 Fountain Val 44.32 2
11 Bauer, Jake 11 Newport Harb 44.97 2
12 Ayale, Sean 9 Los Alamitos 46.34 1
13 Keidel, Rand 11 Marina -ss 46.92 1
14 Mang, Tommy 12 Edison -ss 47.58 2
15 Nguyen, Kenny 12 Marina -ss 50.55 1
Event 42 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles VAR
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rubio, Jose 11 Los Alamitos 39.28 10
2 Ghazlani, Elias 12 Fountain Val 39.97 8
3 Holmes, Noah 11 Marina -ss 40.37 6
4 Morgan, Sean 11 Los Alamitos 41.61 4
5 Hernandez, Angel 12 Los Alamitos 42.33 2
6 Gednov, Mikhail 11 Los Alamitos 42.39 1
7 Esquivel-Coles, Xavier 12 Los Alamitos 42.66
8 Doan, Nicholas 12 Fountain Val 43.25
Event 43 Girls 200 Meter Dash FS
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kolster, Sydnee 9 Los Alamitos 26.99Q 1.8 2
2 Limp, Danielle 9 Los Alamitos 27.17Q 2.2 1
3 Barham, Nicole 9 Los Alamitos 27.68Q 2.3 3
4 Ngo, Katherine 10 Fountain Val 27.71Q 3.1 4
5 Johnson, Emily 9 Newport Harb 27.74q 1.8 2
6 Ransom, Lisa 10 Fountain Val 28.19q 3.1 4
7 Hunter, McKenna 9 Fountain Val 28.42q 1.8 2
8 Armstrong, Emmi 9 Marina -ss 28.72q 2.2 1
9 Chavez, Kennedy 9 Fountain Val 28.78q 2.3 3
10 Stitts, Shelby 9 Marina -ss 29.01 3.1 4
11 Cunningham, Skylar 9 Fountain Val 29.09 1.8 2
12 Blackmore, Alyssa 9 Huntington B 29.16 2.3 3
13 Van Den Heuvel, Zoe 10 Marina -ss 29.28 2.3 3
14 Smith, Taylor 9 Newport Harb 29.47 1.8 2
15 Vega, Dalia 10 Huntington B 29.57 2.2 1
16 Kelly, Courtney 10 Edison -ss 29.89 1.8 2
17 Bullard, Haley 9 Newport Harb 30.03 2.3 3
18 Nadeau, Eva 10 Newport Harb 30.07 3.1 4
19 Tran, Joanne 9 Huntington B 30.22 2.2 1
20 Anthony Wise, Adaze 10 Huntington B 30.59 2.3 3
21 Lindemans, Serenity 9 Edison -ss 30.89 3.1 4
22 Bennyworth, Katie 9 Edison -ss 30.94 2.2 1
23 Huynh, Jenny 9 Marina -ss 31.02 3.1 4
24 Athey, Paulina 9 Marina -ss 31.54 3.1 4
25 Scura, Nichelle 9 Huntington B 32.03 2.2 1
26 Falardeau, Cassandra 9 Huntington B 32.71 2.2 1
Event 43 Girls 200 Meter Dash FS
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Limp, Danielle 9 Los Alamitos 27.06 0.2 10
2 Kolster, Sydnee 9 Los Alamitos 27.36 0.2 8
3 Ngo, Katherine 10 Fountain Val 27.92 0.2 6
4 Barham, Nicole 9 Los Alamitos 27.94 0.2 4
5 Johnson, Emily 9 Newport Harb 27.95 0.2 2
6 Armstrong, Emmi 9 Marina -ss 27.97 0.2 1
7 Ransom, Lisa 10 Fountain Val 28.18 0.2
8 Hunter, McKenna 9 Fountain Val 28.39 0.2
9 Chavez, Kennedy 9 Fountain Val 29.65 0.2
Event 44 Boys 200 Meter Dash FS
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ballard, TreVion 10 Los Alamitos 23.40Q 2.8 1
2 Hathcock, Jacob 10 Huntington B 23.63Q 2.5 3
3 Collins, Syrus 10 Fountain Val 23.64Q 4.2 2
4 Martin, Ahmad 9 Los Alamitos 24.01Q 3.3 4
5 Sykes, Kishaun 9 Fountain Val 23.76q 2.5 3
6 Napoli, Nick 10 Huntington B 24.17q 3.3 4
7 Fasulo, Nicholas 9 Los Alamitos 24.24q 4.2 2
8 Pavlik, Chad 10 Edison -ss 24.28q 2.8 1
9 Hartman, Nate 10 Los Alamitos 24.37q 2.8 1
10 Cox, Elliott 10 Edison -ss 24.54 2.5 3
11 Robinson, Devin 10 Marina -ss 24.61 3.3 4
12 Harrigan, Max 10 Edison -ss 24.64 2.5 3
13 Gerads, Steven 9 Huntington B 24.78 3.3 4
14 Bui, Matthew 10 Fountain Val 24.82 2.8 1
15 Blandino, Bobby 9 Los Alamitos 24.98 2.5 3
16 Savea, Brandon 10 Marina -ss 25.06 3.3 4
17 Lindsey, Holden 9 Huntington B 25.10 2.8 1 25.097
18 Randig, Justin 10 Los Alamitos 25.10 4.2 2 25.099
19 Harris, Nathan 10 Edison -ss 25.30 2.5 3
20 Hoang, Michael 9 Marina -ss 25.90 4.2 2
21 Tran, Quan 10 Marina -ss 26.11 4.2 2
22 Sarkisian, Steven 9 Los Alamitos 26.16 4.2 2
23 Kosareff, Joel 9 Marina -ss 26.63 2.5 3
24 Sako, Yoshi 9 Newport Harb 26.90 4.2 2
25 Suredechakul, Jason 10 Los Alamitos 26.95 3.3 4
26 Padilla, Johnny 10 Newport Harb 27.33 2.8 1
27 Cruz, Adrian 9 Newport Harb 28.02 2.5 3
28 Barreto, Cesar 9 Newport Harb 28.67 3.3 4
29 Rodriguez, Jacob 9 Newport Harb 30.10 2.8 1
Event 44 Boys 200 Meter Dash FS
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ballard, TreVion 10 Los Alamitos 23.45 1.2 10
2 Collins, Syrus 10 Fountain Val 23.56 1.2 8
3 Sykes, Kishaun 9 Fountain Val 23.76 1.2 6
4 Pavlik, Chad 10 Edison -ss 23.99 1.2 4
5 Hathcock, Jacob 10 Huntington B 24.13 1.2 2
6 Fasulo, Nicholas 9 Los Alamitos 24.28 1.2 1
7 Hartman, Nate 10 Los Alamitos 24.30 1.2
8 Napoli, Nick 10 Huntington B 24.44 1.2
9 Martin, Ahmad 9 Los Alamitos 24.52 1.2
Event 45 Girls 200 Meter Dash JV
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Arambula, Lia 12 Los Alamitos 26.93Q 2.7 4
2 Orna, Clarissa 11 Fountain Val 27.91Q 2.4 1
3 Nguyen, Camille 11 Fountain Val 28.04Q 3.7 3
4 Smith, Janelle 12 Los Alamitos 28.14Q 3.5 2
5 Jue, Julia 11 Los Alamitos 28.25Q 3.2 5
6 Le, Amie 9 Fountain Val 28.51q 3.2 5
7 Ahn, Grace 10 Los Alamitos 28.80q 2.7 4
8 Nguyen, Rachel 9 Fountain Val 28.99q 3.7 3
9 Muche', Brittany 10 Edison -ss 29.05q 2.4 1
10 Yasin, Rania 11 Fountain Val 29.16 3.5 2
11 Soto, Nicole 9 Los Alamitos 29.64 2.7 4
12 Blanda, Olivia 11 Newport Harb 29.75 3.7 3
13 Murphy, Mikayla 10 Fountain Val 29.77 2.4 1
14 Reid, Madison 9 Los Alamitos 29.78 3.2 5
15 Dwight, Ella 10 Edison -ss 29.81 2.7 4
16 Robinson, Sara 9 Newport Harb 29.85 3.5 2
17 Velazquez, Sofia 9 Newport Harb 29.99 2.4 1
18 Khong, Brittany 10 Edison -ss 30.02 2.4 1
19 Holeman, Minnie 10 Huntington B 30.09 3.7 3
20 Evans, Madeleine 9 Los Alamitos 30.09 2.7 4
21 Johnson, Alexis 11 Newport Harb 30.20 3.5 2
22 Sanchez, Samantha 9 Fountain Val 30.23 3.7 3
23 Palacios, Mia 11 Huntington B 30.44 3.5 2
24 Prevratil, Kaylee 10 Edison -ss 30.59 3.7 3
25 Vandalia, Drew 10 Edison -ss 30.88 3.2 5
26 Bourdeau, Kayla 11 Huntington B 31.08 3.5 2
27 Conol, Makaela 10 Edison -ss 31.34 3.2 5
28 Cahua, Vannessa 9 Marina -ss 31.73 3.2 5
29 Sanders, Stormi 11 Huntington B 31.92 2.7 4
30 McCool, Taylee 9 Huntington B 32.05 3.7 3
31 Youngberg, Kitana 11 Los Alamitos 32.41 2.7 4
32 Sanchez, Sydney 9 Huntington B 32.48 2.7 4
33 Erickson, Julia 9 Marina -ss 32.49 3.5 2
34 Serrano, Rebeca 9 Marina -ss 33.02 2.4 1
35 Nadasia, Megha 11 Edison -ss 33.40 3.5 2
36 Phan, Vivian 9 Marina -ss 34.41 2.4 1
Event 45 Girls 200 Meter Dash JV
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Arambula, Lia 12 Los Alamitos 26.76 0.3 10
2 Nguyen, Camille 11 Fountain Val 27.50 0.3 8
3 Orna, Clarissa 11 Fountain Val 28.25 0.3 6
4 Jue, Julia 11 Los Alamitos 28.36 0.3 4
5 Le, Amie 9 Fountain Val 28.43 0.3 2
6 Nguyen, Rachel 9 Fountain Val 28.95 0.3 1
7 Muche', Brittany 10 Edison -ss 28.98 0.3
Event 46 Boys 200 Meter Dash JV
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ayale, Ryan 11 Los Alamitos 23.65Q 2.9 1
2 Howard, Chris 11 Los Alamitos 23.88Q 2.5 2
3 Mathes, Jake 12 Los Alamitos 24.44Q 2.7 4
4 Villegas, Enrique 10 Fountain Val 24.67Q 2.6 3
5 Pambid, David 9 Los Alamitos 24.75Q 2.4 5
6 Leingang, Zach 12 Fountain Val 24.16q 2.9 1
7 Cook, Christian 10 Huntington B 24.83q 2.5 2
8 Taylor, Jarod 11 Marina -ss 24.96q 2.7 4
9 Jimenez, Gabriel 11 Newport Harb 25.16q 2.4 5
10 Gilmore, Ryan 9 Fountain Val 25.41 2.9 1
11 Azevedo, Jacob 9 Edison -ss 25.44 2.7 4
12 Frye, Cade 10 Edison -ss 25.45 2.5 2
13 Inman, Ryan 12 Marina -ss 25.57 2.9 1
14 Jimenez, Ezequiel 11 Fountain Val 25.71 2.4 5
15 Osuna, Niklas 11 Huntington B 25.82 2.5 2
16 Bettinghausen, Tristian 9 Edison -ss 25.84 2.6 3
17 Jimenez, Joel 11 Fountain Val 25.99 2.7 4
18 Vento, Jack 9 Huntington B 26.17 2.4 5
19 McConville, August 10 Edison -ss 26.18 2.4 5
20 Karnowski, Matthew 10 Marina -ss 26.23 2.9 1
21 Choi, Alex 11 Huntington B 26.28 2.5 2
21 Ledezma, Christopher 9 Los Alamitos 26.28 2.4 5
23 LeMaster, Alec 11 Newport Harb 26.63 2.9 1
24 Antonopouious, Erik 10 Edison -ss 26.68 2.7 4
25 Turcotte, Tanner 10 Marina -ss 26.74 2.6 3
26 Ysais, Sterling 10 Newport Harb 26.75 2.7 4
27 Tran, Philip 10 Marina -ss 26.81 2.9 1
28 Beynon, Jacob 11 Edison -ss 27.01 2.6 3
29 Christy, Tanner 9 Los Alamitos 27.29 2.6 3
30 Ibarra, Carlos 10 Marina -ss 27.50 2.4 5
Event 46 Boys 200 Meter Dash JV
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Howard, Chris 11 Los Alamitos 23.58 1.2 10
2 Ayale, Ryan 11 Los Alamitos 23.76 1.2 8
3 Mathes, Jake 12 Los Alamitos 24.27 1.2 6
4 Leingang, Zach 12 Fountain Val 24.31 1.2 4
5 Villegas, Enrique 10 Fountain Val 24.54 1.2 2
6 Cook, Christian 10 Huntington B 24.81 1.2 1
7 Pambid, David 9 Los Alamitos 24.89 1.2
8 Jimenez, Gabriel 11 Newport Harb 26.08 1.2
Event 47 Girls 200 Meter Dash VAR
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Willingham, Ashley 12 Los Alamitos 24.77Q 3.2 1
2 Green, Anijah 12 Los Alamitos 26.10Q 1.7 2
3 Kaye, Malia 11 Huntington B 27.20Q 1.6 3
4 van Rossum, Hunter 12 Huntington B 26.42q 3.2 1
5 Davis, Cora 11 Fountain Val 26.55q 1.7 2
6 Smentkowski, Bree 10 Huntington B 26.60q 3.2 1
7 Guptill, Michael 10 Edison -ss 27.15q 1.7 2
8 Mullins, Dajah 12 Los Alamitos 27.26q 1.6 3
9 Stevens, Claire 11 Los Alamitos 27.28q 3.2 1
10 McCord, Sydney 9 Edison -ss 27.31 1.6 3
11 Rastogi, Lisa 12 Fountain Val 27.34 1.7 2
12 Samaniego, Sophia 11 Huntington B 27.42 1.7 2
13 Elve, Rachelle 9 Edison -ss 27.57 3.2 1
14 Green, Jahnia 12 Los Alamitos 27.75 3.2 1
15 Coyne, Helen 9 Newport Harb 27.85 1.6 3
16 Diliberto, Brielle 11 Edison -ss 27.88 1.7 2
17 Blatt, Megan 10 Edison -ss 28.21 1.6 3
18 Bradbury, Ryane 11 Edison -ss 29.30 3.2 1
19 Jones, Victoria 12 Marina -ss 31.18 1.7 2
Event 47 Girls 200 Meter Dash VAR
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Willingham, Ashley 12 Los Alamitos 24.83 0.1 10
2 Green, Anijah 12 Los Alamitos 26.16 0.1 8
3 Davis, Cora 11 Fountain Val 26.56 0.1 6
4 Smentkowski, Bree 10 Huntington B 26.58 0.1 4
5 van Rossum, Hunter 12 Huntington B 26.65 0.1 2
6 Stevens, Claire 11 Los Alamitos 27.38 0.1 1
7 Guptill, Michael 10 Edison -ss 27.96 0.1
8 Mullins, Dajah 12 Los Alamitos 28.21 0.1
Event 48 Boys 200 Meter Dash VAR
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Garrett, Jacob 11 Fountain Val 22.60Q 2.9 3
2 Parker, Christian 11 Marina -ss 22.78Q 2.5 2
3 Malone, Nick 12 Fountain Val 22.80Q 3.3 1
4 Edmondson, Holden 12 Los Alamitos 22.82q 2.5 2
5 Sparks, Adhre 11 Los Alamitos 23.02q 2.9 3
6 Hedendal, Lars 11 Newport Harb 23.22q 3.3 1
7 Kurtz, Joshua 12 Marina -ss 23.24q 2.9 3
8 Do, Kevin 11 Huntington B 23.26q 2.5 2
9 Alvarez, Preston 12 Huntington B 23.53q 3.3 1
10 Campos, Travis 11 Newport Harb 23.68 3.3 1
11 Delorie, Gerald 11 Marina -ss 23.69 2.5 2
12 Campos, Dylan 11 Newport Harb 23.73 2.9 3
13 Bennett, Weston 12 Edison -ss 23.74 3.3 1
14 Allen, Matt 11 Huntington B 24.30 2.5 2
15 Provencio, Jacob 11 Huntington B 24.46 3.3 1
16 Hardway, Noah 11 Edison -ss 24.73 2.5 2
Event 48 Boys 200 Meter Dash VAR
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Garrett, Jacob 11 Fountain Val 22.47 3.0 10
2 Parker, Christian 11 Marina -ss 22.79 3.0 8
3 Edmondson, Holden 12 Los Alamitos 23.01 3.0 6
4 Malone, Nick 12 Fountain Val 23.11 3.0 4
5 Hedendal, Lars 11 Newport Harb 23.25 3.0 2
6 Do, Kevin 11 Huntington B 23.43 3.0 1
7 Sparks, Adhre 11 Los Alamitos 23.44 3.0
8 Kurtz, Joshua 12 Marina -ss 23.65 3.0
9 Alvarez, Preston 12 Huntington B 23.93 3.0
Event 49 Girls 3200 Meter Run FS
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Faller, Ashley 9 Fountain Val 12:00.14 10
2 Larson, Megan 9 Edison -ss 12:02.96 8
3 Guerra, Isabella 9 Fountain Val 12:25.79 6
4 Pham, Camille 10 Fountain Val 12:37.54 4
5 Buhman, Savannah 10 Fountain Val 12:42.04 2
6 Falsken, Delaney 10 Los Alamitos 12:45.18 1
7 Phillipps, Danielle 10 Edison -ss 13:05.66
8 Roche, Danielle 10 Edison -ss 13:28.80
9 Phung, Angela 9 Fountain Val 13:35.93
10 McLey, Leanna 9 Edison -ss 13:42.21
11 Anderson, Sarah 9 Edison -ss 13:43.82
Event 50 Girls 3200 Meter Run JV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rivers, Milani 9 Los Alamitos 12:12.48 10
2 Carr, Heather 12 Fountain Val 12:13.46 8
3 Brown, Ryan 11 Edison -ss 12:32.97 6
4 Demarco, Amber 9 Los Alamitos 12:40.34 4
5 Resendez, Laura 12 Fountain Val 12:42.38 2
6 Diaz Cortes, Elizabeth 12 Fountain Val 13:09.24 1
7 Sohoni, Alexandra 12 Edison -ss 13:11.42
8 Satterfield, Elizabeth 9 Los Alamitos 13:31.04
9 Smith, Rylee 10 Los Alamitos 13:37.37
10 Garcia, Madison 9 Los Alamitos 13:38.99
11 Kennedy, Hunter 12 Edison -ss 13:40.66
12 Reed, Lauryn 11 Edison -ss 13:41.18
13 Forgiarini, Kylie 10 Edison -ss 13:53.68
14 Zankich, Ryan 10 Edison -ss 14:15.70
15 Yamada, Courtney 10 Los Alamitos 14:59.23
Event 51 Girls 3200 Meter Run VAR
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matsunami, Mia 9 Newport Harb 11:33.50 10
2 Mayr, Jasmine 12 Huntington B 11:45.13 8
3 Pennington, Taylor 12 Edison -ss 11:51.41 6
4 Boehm, Kayla 10 Edison -ss 11:55.11 4
5 Prado, Kristen 11 Fountain Val 11:59.42 2
Event 52 Boys 3200 Meter Run FS
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Quinonez, Klaus 9 Los Alamitos 10:09.59 10
2 Pavloff, Christopher 9 Marina -ss 10:18.29 8
3 Tadros, Marc 10 Fountain Val 10:18.56 6
4 Davis, Blake 10 Edison -ss 10:19.87 4
5 Watanabe, Yuki 9 Fountain Val 10:30.47 2
6 Zimmerle, Kevin 9 Fountain Val 10:31.18 1
7 Yemaneberhane, Kaleb 9 Los Alamitos 10:31.79
8 Van Meter, Nick 9 Los Alamitos 10:34.25
9 Berryman, Jared 10 Los Alamitos 10:34.38
10 Pelonis, Nicholas 10 Los Alamitos 10:35.01
11 Sharp, Brandon 10 Edison -ss 10:35.87
12 Hicks, Brendan 10 Fountain Val 10:36.02
13 Grohmann, Tanner 10 Fountain Val 10:37.91
14 Cislaw, Trevor 10 Newport Harb 10:39.18
15 Schmidt, Justin 9 Fountain Val 10:40.61
16 Baird, Tyler 9 Edison -ss 10:41.52
17 Campo, Mikael 10 Newport Harb 10:49.51
18 Barber, Nico 10 Fountain Val 10:50.21
19 Hartwyk, Bradley 10 Los Alamitos 10:53.42
20 Moss, Daniel 9 Marina -ss 11:00.93
21 Baillie, Zack 9 Edison -ss 11:23.45
22 Lachman, Wes 9 Newport Harb 11:24.88
23 Van Leeuwen, Loukas 9 Huntington B 11:29.37
24 Bradley, Jadin 9 Edison -ss 12:26.21
25 Summers, Josh 9 Huntington B 12:37.41
26 Schultz, Zachary 9 Huntington B 12:37.69
27 Decker, Ian 9 Huntington B 12:44.50
-- Groom, Cody 9 Edison -ss DQ
Event 53 Boys 3200 Meter Run JV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nguyen, Huy 11 Fountain Val 10:25.60 10
2 Banez, Isaac 11 Los Alamitos 10:34.93 8
3 Samayoa, Jonathan 12 Marina -ss 10:35.63 6
4 Watts, Ryan 10 Los Alamitos 10:38.35 4
5 Taylor, Jacob 10 Los Alamitos 10:48.20 2
6 Moreland, Kevin 11 Edison -ss 10:55.39 1
7 Solis, Adrian 11 Edison -ss 11:00.97
8 Swan, Peter 12 Marina -ss 11:01.39
9 Fararji, Elia 10 Los Alamitos 11:05.15
10 Metcalfe, Michael 10 Los Alamitos 11:07.20
11 Goldstein, Zachary 11 Fountain Val 11:12.27
12 Messick, William 11 Fountain Val 11:14.66
13 Barber, David 9 Fountain Val 11:29.53
14 Mockus, Nicholas 9 Fountain Val 11:30.83
15 Co, Phong 9 Fountain Val 11:30.87
16 Wells, Michael 9 Huntington B 11:54.33
17 Shimohara, Sean 9 Los Alamitos 12:01.53
Event 54 Boys 3200 Meter Run VAR
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Costanzo, Peter 12 Edison -ss 9:37.55 10
2 Garcia, Alexis 9 Newport Harb 9:45.88 8
3 Jones, Kenneth 12 Marina -ss 9:57.22 6
4 Rule, Tyler 12 Huntington B 9:58.13 4
5 Field, Mark 11 Newport Harb 10:00.26 2
6 Hines, Colin 12 Marina -ss 10:02.69 1
7 Hua, William 12 Fountain Val 10:05.72
8 Weiss, Gus 11 Edison -ss 10:15.33
9 Carr, Noah 12 Fountain Val 11:03.69
Event 55 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay FS
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Los Alamitos 'A' 4:15.33 5
2 Newport Harbor 'A' 4:20.58
3 Fountain Valley 'A' 4:23.64
4 Marina -ss 'A' 4:34.18
5 Huntington Beach 'A' 5:12.00
Event 56 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JV
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Los Alamitos 'A' 4:17.24 5
2 Fountain Valley 'A' 4:20.00
3 Edison -ss 'A' 4:42.16
4 Huntington Beach 'A' 5:05.32
Event 57 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay VAR
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Los Alamitos 'A' 3:58.98 5
2 Huntington Beach 'A' 4:05.10
3 Newport Harbor 'A' 4:08.03
4 Fountain Valley 'A' 4:27.74
-- Edison -ss 'A' DQ
Event 58 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay FS
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fountain Valley 'A' 3:34.94 5
2 Edison -ss 'A' 3:43.96
3 Marina -ss 'A' 3:44.27
4 Los Alamitos 'A' 3:46.42
5 Huntington Beach 'A' 3:50.22
Event 59 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JV
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fountain Valley 'A' 3:39.83 5
2 Los Alamitos 'A' 3:40.54
3 Newport Harbor 'A' 3:48.88
4 Edison -ss 'A' 3:53.03
5 Huntington Beach 'A' 4:02.51
Event 60 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay VAR
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fountain Valley 'A' 3:23.40 5
2 Los Alamitos 'A' 3:23.52
3 Marina -ss 'A' 3:32.39
4 Edison -ss 'A' 3:37.83
5 Huntington Beach 'A' 3:38.61
Event 61 Girls Long Jump FS
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ngo, Dorothy 10 Fountain Val 15-08.00 NWI 10
2 Tran, Lauren B. 10 Fountain Val 15-01.00 NWI 8
3 Chis, Elizabeth 9 Fountain Val 14-08.00 NWI 6
4 Parkin, Sadie 9 Los Alamitos 14-01.50 NWI 4
5 Sheridan, Abigale 10 Los Alamitos 14-00.50 NWI 2
6 Rodriguez, Hazel 10 Huntington B 13-10.50 NWI 1
7 Nguyen, Taylor 10 Fountain Val 13-03.50 NWI
8 Jones, Jessica 10 Marina -ss 13-03.00 NWI
9 Scura, Nichelle 9 Huntington B 13-01.75 NWI
10 Ito, Aozora 9 Fountain Val 12-11.75 NWI
11 Lea-Wilson, Alyssa 10 Los Alamitos 12-09.50 NWI
12 Amescua, Miranda 9 Los Alamitos 12-08.75 NWI
13 Riffel, Valentina 10 Marina -ss 12-05.00 NWI
14 Schoumaker, Cady 9 Marina -ss 12-03.25 NWI
15 Falardeau, Cassandra 9 Huntington B 12-02.50 NWI
16 Jones, Dannaka 10 Los Alamitos 12-02.00 NWI
17 Elrashidy, Cleopatra 9 Huntington B 11-11.00 NWI
18 Sweeney, Emily 10 Fountain Val 11-06.25 NWI
19 Rodriguez, Destiny 9 Edison -ss 11-04.00 NWI
20 Tran, Mindy 10 Marina -ss 10-10.00 NWI
20 Dang, Pauline 9 Marina -ss 10-10.00 NWI
22 Newsom, Sunny 9 Huntington B 10-09.00 NWI
23 Martin, Christine 10 Huntington B 8-11.00 NWI
Event 62 Girls Long Jump JV
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 McMahan, Reilly 10 Los Alamitos 15-09.25 NWI 10
2 Shatsky, Cami 10 Los Alamitos 15-05.00 NWI 8
3 Koo, Carolyn 12 Fountain Val 14-11.00 NWI 6
4 Nguyen, Angela 12 Fountain Val 14-10.50 NWI 4
5 Armour, Taylor 11 Fountain Val 14-09.25 NWI 2
6 Kim, Halli 10 Los Alamitos 14-05.25 NWI 1
7 Lee, Jina 10 Los Alamitos 13-10.50 NWI
8 Kiser, Elizabeth 11 Fountain Val 13-05.50 NWI
9 Zink, Megan 11 Edison -ss 13-01.25 NWI
10 Hanson, Haley 11 Los Alamitos 12-11.00 NWI
11 Neach, Lauren 11 Edison -ss 12-09.75 NWI
12 Vandalia, Drew 10 Edison -ss 12-09.00 NWI
13 Debucquois, Brianna 9 Los Alamitos 12-06.00 NWI
14 Sanders, Stormi 11 Huntington B 11-09.00 NWI
15 Dodelson, Annamaria 11 Newport Harb 11-08.00 NWI
16 Yamasaki, Valerie 11 Marina -ss 10-11.75 NWI
17 Espitia, Josie 11 Huntington B 10-11.00 NWI
-- Pozzeban, Rially 9 Huntington B FOUL
Event 63 Girls Long Jump VAR
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Parsons, Alison 12 Los Alamitos 18-00.50 NWI 10
2 Ford, Ariana 12 Los Alamitos 17-04.75 NWI 8
3 Galloway, Jade 10 Los Alamitos 17-01.25 NWI 6
4 Smentkowski, Bree 10 Huntington B 16-10.25 NWI 4
5 Moreno, Courtnee 10 Fountain Val 16-08.25 NWI 2
6 Moreno, Breanna 10 Fountain Val 16-06.75 NWI 1
7 Chiang, Julienne 12 Fountain Val 16-01.25 NWI
8 Madenlian, Araz 12 Huntington B 15-07.75 NWI
9 Heil, Rachel 11 Edison -ss 15-04.50 NWI
10 Chadwick, Amanda 10 Edison -ss 15-01.75 NWI
11 Pham, Davina 12 Fountain Val 15-00.00 NWI
12 Buska, Jocelyn 10 Los Alamitos 14-07.75 NWI
13 Mariano, Julie 11 Newport Harb 14-05.75 NWI
14 Mc Manaman, Mackenzie 11 Huntington B 14-05.25 NWI
15 Blatt, Megan 10 Edison -ss 14-04.75 NWI
16 Nagle, Mira 11 Huntington B 13-11.50 NWI
17 Hoxie, Emily 12 Marina -ss 11-11.00 NWI
-- Cocotis, Yasmine 11 Huntington B FOUL
-- Esquivel, Kelly 11 Newport Harb FOUL
Event 64 Boys Long Jump FS
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Tellez, Josh 10 Fountain Val 20-07.25 NWI 10
2 Pavlik, Chad 10 Edison -ss 19-07.75 NWI 8
3 Moaddeli, Darius 10 Huntington B 19-07.00 NWI 6
4 Do, Thomas Q 10 Fountain Val 18-10.50 NWI 4
5 Carresi, Samuel 10 Los Alamitos 18-05.75 NWI 2
6 Campbell, AJ 9 Edison -ss 18-01.75 NWI 1
7 Galloway, Isaiah 10 Fountain Val 17-11.00 NWI
8 Cha, Warren 9 Fountain Val 17-09.50 NWI
9 Nguyen, Kevin 10 Fountain Val 17-09.25 NWI
10 Afshar, Anthony 9 Newport Harb 17-06.00 NWI
11 Alejandre, Ulises 10 Edison -ss 17-04.50 NWI
12 Vu, Paul 10 Fountain Val 17-03.75 NWI
13 Pickrell, Pierce 9 Marina -ss 17-03.50 NWI
14 Anderson, Evan 10 Huntington B 17-02.50 NWI
15 Lindborg, Jake 9 Huntington B 17-01.75 NWI
16 Cook, Everett 10 Edison -ss 17-01.00 NWI
17 Neathery, Kevin 9 Edison -ss 17-00.75 NWI
18 Rosas, Haven 10 Los Alamitos 16-10.75 NWI
19 Rodriguez, Luke 10 Los Alamitos 16-10.50 NWI
20 Murillo, Gabriel 10 Los Alamitos 16-04.75 NWI
21 Pendelton, Nathan 9 Marina -ss 16-04.50 NWI
22 Albalbisi, Loay 10 Huntington B 16-04.00 NWI
23 Duran, Lincoln 10 Los Alamitos 15-10.50 NWI
24 Kaneko, Ryan 9 Huntington B 15-06.00 NWI
25 Crowell, Darien 10 Marina -ss 14-11.75 NWI
26 Schroeder, Brian 9 Marina -ss 14-11.50 NWI
27 Schneider, Josef 9 Newport Harb 11-04.50 NWI
-- Carrozza, Cole 10 Edison -ss FOUL
Event 65 Boys Long Jump JV
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Sinocruz, Josh 12 Fountain Val 18-06.50 NWI 10
2 Nunez, Stephen 11 Fountain Val 18-01.25 NWI 8
3 Sparks, James 11 Los Alamitos 17-09.00 NWI 6
4 Jimenez, Joel 11 Fountain Val 17-08.25 NWI 4
5 Tran, Jordan 10 Fountain Val 17-04.50 NWI 2
6 Bennyworth, Robert 12 Edison -ss 17-00.50 NWI 1
7 Majoo, Saalam 11 Fountain Val 16-07.25 NWI
8 Davis, Eliel 9 Los Alamitos 16-03.75 NWI
9 Niedringhaus, Wesley 9 Huntington B 15-10.50 NWI
10 Lethan, Alex 11 Edison -ss 15-09.50 NWI
11 George, Joseph 9 Fountain Val 14-10.75 NWI
12 Bettinghausen, Tristian 9 Edison -ss 14-09.50 NWI
13 Corey, Zachary 11 Edison -ss 14-05.00 NWI
14 Norjiri, Nicholas 10 Huntington B 14-04.00 NWI
15 Martinez, Lucas 10 Huntington B 13-11.50 NWI
Event 66 Boys Long Jump VAR
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Rubio, Jose 11 Los Alamitos 23-00.25 NWI 10
2 Nyear, Ibtihaj 12 Fountain Val 21-07.00 NWI 8
3 Barnett, Dakarai 12 Fountain Val 21-05.00 NWI 6
4 Neal, Mark 12 Los Alamitos 20-07.75 NWI 4
5 Delorie, Geoffrey 11 Marina -ss 20-02.75 NWI 2
6 Ross, Kevin 11 Huntington B 19-11.50 NWI 1
7 Straw, David 10 Fountain Val 19-11.25 NWI
8 Coffman, Tyler 12 Los Alamitos 19-11.00 NWI
9 Lam, Chris 12 Fountain Val 19-10.75 NWI
10 Jacobson, Andrew 11 Marina -ss 19-06.00 NWI
11 Osborne, Owen 11 Huntington B 19-03.50 NWI
12 Ayale, Sean 9 Los Alamitos 19-02.25 NWI
13 Klaetsch, Kiefer 10 Huntington B 19-02.00 NWI
14 Alvarez, Preston 12 Huntington B 19-00.25 NWI
15 Delorie, Gerald 11 Marina -ss 18-09.25 NWI
16 Pye, Sam 12 Los Alamitos 18-05.50 NWI
17 Nguyen, Kenny 12 Marina -ss 17-00.50 NWI
18 Keidel, Rand 11 Marina -ss 16-09.50 NWI
19 Quezada, Benjamin 11 Huntington B 16-09.25 NWI
Event 67 Girls Triple Jump FS
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ngo, Dorothy 10 Fountain Val 33-10.00 NWI 10
2 Tran, Lauren B. 10 Fountain Val 32-09.00 NWI 8
3 Nguyen, Anh 9 Fountain Val 31-07.00 NWI 6
4 Sheridan, Abigale 10 Los Alamitos 31-03.50 NWI 4
5 Udeh, Lindsey 10 Los Alamitos 30-09.75 NWI 2
6 Nguyen, Taylor 10 Fountain Val 29-09.00 NWI 1
7 Lea-Wilson, Alyssa 10 Los Alamitos 28-10.50 NWI
8 Jones, Dannaka 10 Los Alamitos 28-06.00 NWI
9 Parkin, Sadie 9 Los Alamitos 27-07.50 NWI
10 Amescua, Miranda 9 Los Alamitos 25-10.00 NWI
-- Rodriguez, Hazel 10 Huntington B FOUL
-- Newsom, Sunny 9 Huntington B FOUL
-- Scura, Nichelle 9 Huntington B FOUL
-- Sweeney, Emily 10 Fountain Val FOUL
-- Elrashidy, Cleopatra 9 Huntington B FOUL
Event 68 Girls Triple Jump JV
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 McMahan, Reilly 10 Los Alamitos 34-01.00 NWI 10
2 Lee, Jina 10 Los Alamitos 31-08.00 NWI 8
3 Powers, Meghan 9 Fountain Val 30-10.75 NWI 6
4 Nguyen, Angela 12 Fountain Val 30-09.00 NWI 4
5 Kiser, Elizabeth 11 Fountain Val 30-08.00 NWI 2
6 Armour, Taylor 11 Fountain Val 30-04.50 NWI 1
7 Shatsky, Cami 10 Los Alamitos 29-11.00 NWI
8 Hanson, Haley 11 Los Alamitos 29-02.00 NWI
9 Kim, Halli 10 Los Alamitos 28-06.50 NWI
10 Manke, Kaylee 10 Edison -ss 27-09.00 NWI
11 Debucquois, Brianna 9 Los Alamitos 26-09.00 NWI
-- Dwight, Ella 10 Edison -ss FOUL
-- Yamasaki, Valerie 11 Marina -ss FOUL
-- Dodelson, Annamaria 11 Newport Harb FOUL
-- Nguyen, Melissa 10 Huntington B FOUL
Event 69 Girls Triple Jump VAR
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Parsons, Alison 12 Los Alamitos 36-11.75 NWI 10
2 Moreno, Courtnee 10 Fountain Val 36-07.00 NWI 8
3 Torchia, Amanda 12 Fountain Val 36-02.25 NWI 6
4 Pham, Davina 12 Fountain Val 35-06.00 NWI 4
5 Ford, Ariana 12 Los Alamitos 35-04.50 NWI 2
6 Moreno, Breanna 10 Fountain Val 33-08.00 NWI 1
7 Madenlian, Araz 12 Huntington B 33-07.00 NWI
8 Chiang, Julienne 12 Fountain Val 32-00.00 NWI
9 Mc Manaman, Mackenzie 11 Huntington B 31-07.75 NWI
10 Chadwick, Amanda 10 Edison -ss 31-06.00 NWI
11 Heil, Rachel 11 Edison -ss 31-04.75 NWI
12 Buska, Jocelyn 10 Los Alamitos 31-03.00 NWI
13 Samaniego, Sophia 11 Huntington B 31-01.75 NWI
14 Nagle, Mira 11 Huntington B 29-05.75 NWI
15 Mariano, Julie 11 Newport Harb 28-10.50 NWI
16 Hoxie, Emily 12 Marina -ss 25-10.00 NWI
Event 70 Boys Triple Jump FS
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Moaddeli, Darius 10 Huntington B 40-00.50 NWI 10
2 Do, Thomas Q 10 Fountain Val 39-09.00 NWI 8
3 Galloway, Isaiah 10 Fountain Val 39-05.50 NWI 6
4 Duran, Lincoln 10 Los Alamitos 38-09.00 NWI 4
5 Alejandre, Ulises 10 Edison -ss 37-10.50 NWI 2
6 Chico, Bryan 10 Los Alamitos 36-07.00 NWI 1
7 Carresi, Samuel 10 Los Alamitos 36-02.00 NWI
7 Doan, Andrew 9 Huntington B 36-02.00 NWI
9 Zubkoff, Nathan 9 Marina -ss 35-11.00 NWI
9 Vu, Paul 10 Fountain Val 35-11.00 NWI
11 Albalbisi, Loay 10 Huntington B 35-08.00 NWI
11 Nguyen, Kevin 10 Fountain Val 35-08.00 NWI
13 Crowell, Darien 10 Marina -ss 35-06.00 NWI
14 Cook, Everett 10 Edison -ss 35-05.00 NWI
15 Murillo, Gabriel 10 Los Alamitos 34-11.00 NWI
16 Anderson, Evan 10 Huntington B 34-09.00 NWI
16 Campbell, AJ 9 Edison -ss 34-09.00 NWI
18 Carrozza, Cole 10 Edison -ss 34-07.50 NWI
19 Lindborg, Jake 9 Huntington B 34-01.50 NWI
20 Schroeder, Brian 9 Marina -ss 31-01.00 NWI
21 Schneider, Josef 9 Newport Harb 29-07.00 NWI
22 Lontok, Justin 10 Marina -ss 28-10.50 NWI
23 Kaneko, Ryan 9 Huntington B 27-11.00 NWI
Event 71 Boys Triple Jump JV
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Sinocruz, Josh 12 Fountain Val 36-10.50 NWI 10
2 Davis, Eliel 9 Los Alamitos 36-05.50 NWI 8
3 Tran, Jordan 10 Fountain Val 35-06.50 NWI 6
4 Lethan, Alex 11 Edison -ss 35-06.00 NWI 4
5 Corey, Zachary 11 Edison -ss 34-06.50 NWI 2
6 Ramelb, Dane 11 Edison -ss 33-08.00 NWI 1
7 Bennyworth, Robert 12 Edison -ss 33-02.00 NWI
8 Majoo, Saalam 11 Fountain Val 33-01.50 NWI
9 Martinez, Lucas 10 Huntington B 32-10.50 NWI
10 Norjiri, Nicholas 10 Huntington B 28-08.00 NWI
Event 72 Boys Triple Jump VAR
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Barnett, Dakarai 12 Fountain Val 44-03.50 NWI 10
2 Nyear, Ibtihaj 12 Fountain Val 43-10.75 NWI 8
3 Straw, David 10 Fountain Val 42-03.75 NWI 6
4 Ross, Kevin 11 Huntington B 40-09.50 NWI 4
5 Neal, Mark 12 Los Alamitos 40-04.00 NWI 2
6 Chao, Ben 10 Los Alamitos 40-02.00 NWI 1
7 Lam, Chris 12 Fountain Val 39-10.25 NWI
8 Keidel, Rand 11 Marina -ss 39-00.00 NWI
9 Jacobson, Andrew 11 Marina -ss 38-01.00 NWI
10 Ayale, Sean 9 Los Alamitos 36-06.00 NWI
11 Sanchez, Christian 12 Marina -ss 34-03.00 NWI
12 Nguyen, Kenny 12 Marina -ss 32-11.00 NWI
13 Pye, Sam 12 Los Alamitos 24-11.00 NWI
Event 73 Girls High Jump FS
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bennyworth, Katie 9 Edison -ss 4-08.00 10
2 Tran, Lauren B. 10 Fountain Val 4-06.00 8
3 Nguyen, Anh 9 Fountain Val J4-06.00 6
4 Gonzalez, Karlie 10 Los Alamitos J4-06.00 4
5 Parkin, Sadie 9 Los Alamitos 4-04.00 2
6 Miranda, Corinne 9 Huntington B J4-04.00 1
7 Newland, Kera 10 Newport Harb 4-02.00
-- Kelly, Courtney 10 Edison -ss NH
-- Sweeney, Emily 10 Fountain Val NH
Event 74 Girls High Jump JV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McMahan, Reilly 10 Los Alamitos 5-00.00 10
2 Wilson, Madison 10 Los Alamitos 4-08.00 8
3 Solis, Alexandra 10 Edison -ss 4-06.00 6
4 Koo, Carolyn 12 Fountain Val 4-04.00 3
4 Powers, Meghan 9 Fountain Val 4-04.00 3
6 Yeatman, Sofia 10 Fountain Val J4-04.00 1
7 Dodelson, Annamaria 11 Newport Harb J4-04.00
8 Hatchell, Mackenzie 11 Edison -ss 4-02.00
9 Bradley, Emily 11 Huntington B 4-00.00
10 Nguyen, Angela 12 Fountain Val J4-00.00
11 McCarthy, Kelsey 12 Edison -ss J4-00.00
-- Muche', Brittany 10 Edison -ss NH
-- Hanson, Haley 11 Los Alamitos NH
Event 75 Girls High Jump VAR
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Given, Kallie 11 Los Alamitos 5-04.00 10
2 Parsons, Alison 12 Los Alamitos 5-02.00 8
3 Pham, Davina 12 Fountain Val J5-02.00 6
4 Bradbury, Ryane 11 Edison -ss 4-10.00 4
5 Chin, Hana 9 Huntington B J4-10.00 2
6 McCarty, Kieren 9 Huntington B 4-08.00 1
7 Deats, Megan 10 Edison -ss J4-08.00
8 Torchia, Amanda 12 Fountain Val J4-08.00
9 Mariano, Julie 11 Newport Harb J4-08.00
Event 76 Boys High Jump FS
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Garnett, Aiden 9 Edison -ss 5-10.00 10
2 Scott, Samuel 10 Los Alamitos J5-10.00 8
3 Cha, Warren 9 Fountain Val 5-08.00 6
4 Toneatto, Giovanni 10 Huntington B 5-06.00 4
5 Alejandre, Ulises 10 Edison -ss J5-06.00 2
6 Chico, Bryan 10 Los Alamitos J5-06.00 1
7 Neathery, Kevin 9 Edison -ss J5-06.00
8 Zubkoff, Nathan 9 Marina -ss 5-04.00
8 Carresi, Samuel 10 Los Alamitos 5-04.00
10 Peterson, Cole 10 Huntington B J5-04.00
10 Abusaimeh, Ali 10 Newport Harb J5-04.00
12 Rosas, Haven 10 Los Alamitos 5-02.00
12 Knorr, Seth 9 Huntington B 5-02.00
12 Vu, Paul 10 Fountain Val 5-02.00
15 Carrozza, Cole 10 Edison -ss 5-00.00
15 Kaneko, Ryan 9 Huntington B 5-00.00
17 Firey, Elijah 9 Newport Harb 4-10.00
17 Cook, Everett 10 Edison -ss 4-10.00
19 Mahan, Cam 10 Edison -ss 4-06.00
-- Crowell, Darien 10 Marina -ss NH
Event 77 Boys High Jump JV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mahan, Cam 10 Edison -ss 5-06.00 10
2 Mahan, Conner 11 Edison -ss J5-06.00 8
3 Van Leeuen, Justin 12 Huntington B 5-02.00 5
3 Garcia, Harrison 11 Los Alamitos 5-02.00 5
5 Twardowski, Logan 11 Edison -ss J5-02.00 2
6 Mais, Zach 11 Los Alamitos 5-00.00 1
7 Sinocruz, Josh 12 Fountain Val J5-00.00
8 Pham, Andrew 9 Fountain Val 4-08.00
9 Bueno, Max 11 Newport Harb J4-08.00
-- Ly, Scott 10 Fountain Val NH
Event 78 Boys High Jump VAR
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Straw, David 10 Fountain Val 6-04.00 10
2 Wiseman, Jack 9 Huntington B 6-02.00 8
3 Nyear, Ibtihaj 12 Fountain Val 5-10.00 5
3 Schmitt, Kevin 10 Los Alamitos 5-10.00 5
5 Coburn, Curtis 12 Huntington B J5-10.00 2
6 Pye, Sam 12 Los Alamitos J5-10.00 1
7 Ayale, Sean 9 Los Alamitos J5-10.00
8 Klaetsch, Kiefer 10 Huntington B 5-06.00
8 Quezada, Benjamin 11 Huntington B 5-06.00
-- Delorie, Geoffrey 11 Marina -ss NH
-- Neal, Mark 12 Los Alamitos NH
Event 79 Girls Pole Vault FS
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rahgoshay, Auzeen 10 Fountain Val 8-09.00 10
2 Anderson, Madalyn 10 Fountain Val 7-09.00 8
3 Kerrigan, Samantha 10 Newport Harb J7-09.00 6
4 Hoang, Celine 10 Fountain Val 7-03.00 4
5 Cunningham, Skylar 9 Fountain Val J7-03.00 2
6 Mello, Bruna 10 Huntington B 6-06.00 0.25
6 Martinez, Katie 10 Huntington B 6-06.00 0.25
6 Riffel, Valentina 10 Marina -ss 6-06.00 0.25
6 Castelan Chavez, Leslie 9 Marina -ss 6-06.00 0.25
9 Ito, Aozora 9 Fountain Val J6-06.00
9 Sisk, Savannah 10 Edison -ss J6-06.00
-- Sheeks, Gina 10 Fountain Val NH
-- Peterson, Kayla 9 Fountain Val NH
-- Campbell, Ashley 10 Edison -ss NH
Event 80 Girls Pole Vault JV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anger, Brooke 11 Los Alamitos 9-03.00 10
2 Bliss, Nicole 11 Los Alamitos J9-03.00 8
3 Hearn, Brooke 11 Los Alamitos 8-09.00 6
4 Millar, Allison 9 Los Alamitos 7-09.00 4
5 Thompson, Cassidy 12 Fountain Val 7-03.00 2
6 Nguyen, Daisy 11 Edison -ss 6-06.00 1
-- Simard Bernhard, Katelyn 11 Huntington B NH
-- Hatchell, Mackenzie 11 Edison -ss NH
-- Hadley, Amanda 10 Fountain Val NH
-- Dean, Laura 10 Fountain Val NH
Event 81 Girls Pole Vault VAR
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Young, Alison 10 Huntington B 10-06.00 10
2 Espeleta, Nina 10 Huntington B J10-06.00 8
3 Clemence, Grace 12 Newport Harb 10-02.00 6
4 Pollock, Megan 12 Fountain Val J10-02.00 4
5 Esquivel, Kelly 11 Newport Harb 9-06.00 1.50
5 Rimland, Elise 11 Newport Harb 9-06.00 1.50
7 Deits, Kellie 12 Edison -ss 8-06.00
-- Stevens, Hailie 11 Huntington B NH
Event 82 Boys Pole Vault FS
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Virga, Christian 10 Los Alamitos 12-00.00 10
2 Do, Nam 10 Fountain Val J12-00.00 8
3 Parsons, Michael 10 Los Alamitos J12-00.00 6
4 Lu, Jason 10 Fountain Val 11-06.00 4
5 Nyear, Hazim 9 Fountain Val 11-00.00 2
6 Ward, Noah 10 Newport Harb J11-00.00 1
7 Cruz, Kevin 10 Marina -ss 10-06.00
8 Magula, Skyler 9 Marina -ss J10-06.00
9 Le, Nathan 10 Fountain Val 10-00.00
10 Lim, Nathan 10 Edison -ss J10-00.00
11 Zubkoff, Nathan 9 Marina -ss J10-00.00
11 Cook, Everett 10 Edison -ss J10-00.00
13 Nguyen, Michael 10 Edison -ss 9-06.00
14 Gandara, Diego 10 Los Alamitos J9-06.00
15 Davey, Michael 9 Newport Harb J9-06.00
Event 83 Boys Pole Vault JV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bramlett, Jack 11 Fountain Val 10-06.00 10
2 Oehling, Jackson 11 Huntington B J10-06.00 8
3 George, Joseph 9 Fountain Val 8-09.00 4
3 Crane, Julian 10 Newport Harb 8-09.00 4
3 Em-yinn, David 9 Marina -ss 8-09.00 4
6 McKasson, Eann 10 Newport Harb J8-09.00 1
7 Modica, Joey 9 Marina -ss J8-09.00
8 Macek, Cole 11 Marina -ss J8-09.00
9 Ellis-Josch, JT 10 Newport Harb 8-00.00
9 Gallagher, Clark 9 Marina -ss 8-00.00
-- Lawler, Christian 10 Fountain Val NH
-- Estrada, Alejandro 11 Fountain Val NH
-- Bui, Jarvis 10 Fountain Val NH
Event 84 Boys Pole Vault VAR
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gordon, Jett 12 Marina -ss 16-00.00 10
2 Fowler, Andrew 12 Los Alamitos 14-06.00 8
3 Chadwick, Michael 11 Edison -ss 13-11.00 6
4 Carter, Gavin 11 Fountain Val 13-05.00 4
5 Magula, Michael 11 Marina -ss J13-05.00 2
6 Pedicord, Hunter 11 Edison -ss 12-11.00 1
7 Lam, Chris 12 Fountain Val 11-11.00
-- Villamar, Jeremiah 11 Edison -ss NH
Event 85 Girls Shot Put FS
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rayburn, Caitlyn 9 Marina -ss 28-02.00 10
2 Nguyen, Kayla 10 Fountain Val 26-10.00 8
3 Liu, Jane 10 Fountain Val 26-04.00 6
4 Orozco, Nicole 9 Huntington B 26-00.00 4
5 Rocha, Katelyn 10 Fountain Val 24-09.00 2
6 Gianformaggio, Ali 10 Huntington B 22-07.00 1
7 Alvertos, Olga 9 Marina -ss 22-04.00
8 Kennedy, Hannah 9 Edison -ss 22-02.00
9 Lindemans, Serenity 9 Edison -ss 19-07.00
10 Huddleston, Paige 9 Huntington B 18-04.00
11 Whitlock, Abbigal 9 Edison -ss 17-04.00
11 Tehrani, Saba 10 Fountain Val 17-04.00
11 Husaini, Alissa 9 Huntington B 17-04.00
14 Scoles, Siara 9 Huntington B 17-03.00
15 Anthony, Emily 10 Huntington B 16-00.00
Event 86 Girls Shot Put JV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clingan, Sarah 10 Edison -ss 24-10.00 10
2 Villagran, Alexis 9 Los Alamitos 23-10.00 8
3 Debucquois, Brianna 9 Los Alamitos 22-10.00 6
4 DelaOssa, Joanne 11 Fountain Val 22-08.00 3
4 Hassanzadeh, Niyaz 10 Fountain Val 22-08.00 3
6 Brines, Megan 10 Los Alamitos 22-05.00 1
7 Artuz, Kaelani 9 Los Alamitos 22-00.00
8 Tran, Amy T 10 Fountain Val 21-08.00
9 Conder, Jenna 10 Edison -ss 21-02.00
10 Zheng, Kayla 10 Fountain Val 19-09.00
11 Pittenger, Makenzie 10 Huntington B 18-08.00
12 Markarian, Betty 12 Huntington B 18-05.00
13 Ford, Rachel 11 Huntington B 17-11.00
14 Opson, Lily 10 Edison -ss 15-05.00
14 Sutherland, Ashlyn 10 Huntington B 15-05.00
16 Pozzeban, Rially 9 Huntington B 15-01.00
Event 87 Girls Shot Put VAR
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pemasa, Kayla 10 Marina -ss 38-08.00 10
2 Sale, Faimalie 10 Los Alamitos 36-08.00 8
3 Ta'amu, Miranda 11 Los Alamitos 35-05.00 6
4 Torchia, Amanda 12 Fountain Val 30-11.00 4
5 May, Amanda 11 Fountain Val 29-00.00 2
6 Madenlian, Araz 12 Huntington B 26-04.00 1
7 Mizukami, Shayla 11 Marina -ss 26-03.00
8 Follico, Franny 11 Huntington B 21-10.00
Event 88 Boys Shot Put FS
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blake, Spencer 10 Newport Harb 47-00.50 10
2 Hanck, Bill 10 Newport Harb 46-05.00 8
3 Lewis, Jonah 9 Marina -ss 43-11.50 6
4 Escamilla, Danny 9 Marina -ss 43-01.00 4
5 Lepper, Jackson 10 Edison -ss 43-00.00 2
6 Bontrager, Seth 10 Marina -ss 42-05.00 1
7 Sale, Kenneth 9 Los Alamitos 41-05.00
8 Wells, Connor 9 Los Alamitos 41-04.50
9 Brown, Theodore 10 Los Alamitos 41-04.00
10 Scotia, Alexander 10 Fountain Val 41-00.50
11 Cheever, Dana 10 Marina -ss 41-00.00
12 Nasrallah, Wasim 9 Los Alamitos 37-06.00
13 Munoz, Albert-Michael 9 Los Alamitos 36-11.50
14 May, Isaac 9 Fountain Val 36-00.00
15 James, River 9 Edison -ss 35-07.00
16 Lillywhite, Samuel 10 Edison -ss 35-03.00
17 Marin, Gabriel 9 Edison -ss 33-02.00
18 Krayniak, Alex 10 Huntington B 32-08.00
19 Moreno, Joaquin 9 Marina -ss 31-07.00
20 Schum, Drew 10 Fountain Val 30-02.00
21 Deats, Michael 10 Edison -ss 29-08.50
22 Vasi, Nick 9 Newport Harb 29-03.00
23 Lambright, Nolan 10 Edison -ss 27-06.50
24 Florez, Jacob 10 Huntington B 26-10.00
Event 89 Boys Shot Put JV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roberson, Gage 11 Newport Harb 45-03.00 10
2 Juarez, Raymond 11 Marina -ss 43-11.50 8
3 Bowden, Melvin 11 Edison -ss 42-11.00 6
4 Marvin, Roman 12 Marina -ss 39-07.00 4
5 Phillips, Chad 11 Marina -ss 37-02.00 2
6 Mohammed, Jonathan 11 Marina -ss 37-00.00 1
7 Marroquin, Jason 11 Huntington B 36-06.00
8 Rubio, Mike 11 Edison -ss 35-04.00
9 Rogers, Paul 11 Edison -ss 34-09.00
10 Ngo, Phong 10 Fountain Val 33-06.00
11 Thurston, Parker 11 Edison -ss 32-09.00
12 Gonzalez, Dominic 12 Marina -ss 32-02.50
13 Ezzat, Steven 9 Fountain Val 31-09.50
14 Stock, Gavin 11 Los Alamitos 31-09.00
15 Romero, Bobby Cruz 11 Edison -ss 31-00.50
16 Benitez, Oscar 10 Fountain Val 29-04.00
17 Kempf, Jacob 11 Los Alamitos 29-03.00
18 Olivares, Evan 9 Fountain Val 28-00.50
19 Kennedy, James 11 Edison -ss 27-00.50
20 Markarian, Mihran 11 Fountain Val 24-11.00
Event 90 Boys Shot Put VAR
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arnold, Jake 11 Marina -ss 59-06.50 10
2 Smith, Cole 11 Newport Harb 56-03.00 8
3 Tsu, Kyle 11 Marina -ss 55-05.50 6
4 Jarboe, Michael 11 Newport Harb 53-11.00 4
5 Crabb, Kristian 12 Huntington B 53-06.00 2
6 Kelly, Patrick 12 Newport Harb 50-01.00 1
7 Strom, Nicolas 12 Marina -ss 47-02.00
8 O'Neil, Cole 10 Newport Harb 45-06.00
9 Johnson, Dontae 12 Edison -ss 40-10.00
10 Hamade, Abe 12 Fountain Val 39-09.00
11 Meines, Cruz 11 Fountain Val 39-06.50
12 Herman, Trystin 12 Marina -ss 39-06.00
13 Johnson, Matthew 12 Edison -ss 38-01.00
14 Bandaruk, Robert 12 Fountain Val 37-00.00
15 Reynolds, Jordan 12 Edison -ss 36-00.00
16 Chu, Casey 12 Edison -ss 31-09.00
17 Rivers, Joel 11 Edison -ss 29-07.00
-- Jordahl, Brendon 12 Edison -ss FOUL
Event 91 Girls Discus Throw FS
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rayburn, Caitlyn 9 Marina -ss 81-02 10
2 Liu, Jane 10 Fountain Val 80-05 8
3 Orozco, Nicole 9 Huntington B 79-09 6
4 Rocha, Katelyn 10 Fountain Val 76-08 4
5 Nguyen, Kayla 10 Fountain Val 74-05 2
6 Huddleston, Paige 9 Huntington B 67-02 1
7 Gianformaggio, Ali 10 Huntington B 65-07
8 Lindemans, Serenity 9 Edison -ss 62-01
9 Whitlock, Abbigal 9 Edison -ss 55-03
10 Husaini, Alissa 9 Huntington B 52-04
11 Kennedy, Hannah 9 Edison -ss 50-00
11 Alvertos, Olga 9 Marina -ss 50-00
13 Anthony, Emily 10 Huntington B 49-03
14 Scoles, Siara 9 Huntington B 45-11
15 Tehrani, Saba 10 Fountain Val 44-09
Event 92 Girls Discus Throw JV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Villagran, Alexis 9 Los Alamitos 97-02 10
2 Ford, Rachel 11 Huntington B 75-09 8
3 Clingan, Sarah 10 Edison -ss 74-11 6
4 Artuz, Kaelani 9 Los Alamitos 66-01 4
5 DelaOssa, Joanne 11 Fountain Val 63-09 2
6 Tran, Amy T 10 Fountain Val 63-05 1
7 Zheng, Kayla 10 Fountain Val 62-09
8 Brines, Megan 10 Los Alamitos 62-08
9 Hassanzadeh, Niyaz 10 Fountain Val 56-05
10 Fletcher, Gianna 10 Edison -ss 56-00
11 Conder, Jenna 10 Edison -ss 50-11
12 Sutherland, Ashlyn 10 Huntington B 50-07
13 Pozzeban, Rially 9 Huntington B 44-00
14 Markarian, Betty 12 Huntington B 38-08
15 Pittenger, Makenzie 10 Huntington B 38-04
16 Opson, Lily 10 Edison -ss 36-00
Event 93 Girls Discus Throw VAR
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sale, Faimalie 10 Los Alamitos 120-07 10
2 Ta'amu, Miranda 11 Los Alamitos 112-11 8
3 Pemasa, Kayla 10 Marina -ss 99-02 6
4 Tuioti-Mariner, Sarah 12 Los Alamitos 94-06 4
5 May, Amanda 11 Fountain Val 93-05 2
6 Mizukami, Shayla 11 Marina -ss 83-07 1
7 Follico, Franny 11 Huntington B 66-04
Event 94 Boys Discus Throw FS
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hanck, Bill 10 Newport Harb 130-06 10
2 Blake, Spencer 10 Newport Harb 115-07 8
3 Bontrager, Seth 10 Marina -ss 108-02 6
4 Escamilla, Danny 9 Marina -ss 107-04 4
5 Lewis, Jonah 9 Marina -ss 102-03 2
6 Brown, Theodore 10 Los Alamitos 102-01 1
7 Wells, Connor 9 Los Alamitos 98-10
8 May, Isaac 9 Fountain Val 98-04
9 Cheever, Dana 10 Marina -ss 96-03
10 Moreno, Joaquin 9 Marina -ss 93-01
11 Deats, Michael 10 Edison -ss 90-00
12 James, River 9 Edison -ss 89-05
13 Krayniak, Alex 10 Huntington B 89-03
14 Nasrallah, Wasim 9 Los Alamitos 88-08
15 Munoz, Albert-Michael 9 Los Alamitos 86-10
16 Schum, Drew 10 Fountain Val 84-04
17 Lillywhite, Samuel 10 Edison -ss 82-06
18 Vasi, Nick 9 Newport Harb 75-01
19 Marin, Gabriel 9 Edison -ss 69-07
20 Lambright, Nolan 10 Edison -ss 62-10
21 Florez, Jacob 10 Huntington B 61-00
-- Sale, Kenneth 9 Los Alamitos FOUL
-- Lepper, Jackson 10 Edison -ss FOUL
Event 95 Boys Discus Throw JV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marroquin, Jason 11 Huntington B 127-02 10
2 Juarez, Raymond 11 Marina -ss 124-02 8
3 Marvin, Roman 12 Marina -ss 114-08 6
4 Bowden, Melvin 11 Edison -ss 110-10 4
5 Roberson, Gage 11 Newport Harb 109-07 2
6 Thurston, Parker 11 Edison -ss 107-09 1
7 Phillips, Chad 11 Marina -ss 107-05
8 Ngo, Phong 10 Fountain Val 104-09
9 Stock, Gavin 11 Los Alamitos 93-06
10 Mohammed, Jonathan 11 Marina -ss 88-00
11 Rogers, Paul 11 Edison -ss 87-07
12 Guillen, Jeovany 11 Edison -ss 85-06
13 Ezzat, Steven 9 Fountain Val 83-00
14 Kempf, Jacob 11 Los Alamitos 77-08
15 Gonzalez, Dominic 12 Marina -ss 74-08
16 Benitez, Oscar 10 Fountain Val 74-03
17 Romero, Bobby Cruz 11 Edison -ss 69-10
18 Olivares, Evan 9 Fountain Val 53-02
19 Rubio, Mike 11 Edison -ss 9-06
Event 96 Boys Discus Throw VAR
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arnold, Jake 11 Marina -ss 168-09 10
2 Smith, Cole 11 Newport Harb 165-02 8
3 Coy, Ryan 12 Los Alamitos 163-05 6
4 Jordahl, Brendon 12 Edison -ss 163-02 4
5 Kelly, Patrick 12 Newport Harb 149-07 2
6 O'Neil, Cole 10 Newport Harb 148-00 1
7 Herman, Trystin 12 Marina -ss 136-03
8 Crabb, Kristian 12 Huntington B 135-08
9 Tsu, Kyle 11 Marina -ss 129-09
10 Strom, Nicolas 12 Marina -ss 129-04
11 Jarboe, Michael 11 Newport Harb 124-04
12 Johnson, Dontae 12 Edison -ss 122-00
13 Iakopo, Keiti 12 Fountain Val 108-00
14 Meines, Cruz 11 Fountain Val 102-02
15 Bandaruk, Robert 12 Fountain Val 101-00
16 Reynolds, Jordan 12 Edison -ss 97-08
17 Johnson, Matthew 12 Edison -ss 93-08
18 Rivers, Joel 11 Edison -ss 87-05
19 Chu, Casey 12 Edison -ss 85-00
Women - VAR - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Los Alamitos 182 2) Fountain Valley 79
3) Huntington Beach 57 4) Newport Harbor 50
5) Edison -SS 46 6) Marina -SS 29
Women - JV - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Los Alamitos 216 2) Fountain Valley 150
3) Edison -SS 70 4) Huntington Beach 8
Women - FS - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Fountain Valley 211 2) Los Alamitos 123
3) Edison -SS 50 4) Marina -SS 31.50
5) Huntington Beach 14.50 6) Newport Harbor 14
Men - VAR - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Fountain Valley 122 2) Los Alamitos 106
3) Marina -SS 98 4) Newport Harbor 53
5) Huntington Beach 44 6) Edison -SS 21
Men - JV - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Fountain Valley 141 2) Los Alamitos 132
3) Edison -SS 60 4) Marina -SS 39
5) Newport Harbor 36 5) Huntington Beach 36
Men - FS - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Fountain Valley 143 2) Los Alamitos 100
3) Edison -SS 66 4) Marina -SS 50
4) Newport Harbor 50 6) Huntington Beach 35
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·11369 views
History for Sunset League Finals
|